British BMX Series Round 11

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 26 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243344

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Info for Riders

See series information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Entry closes at 8pm on the last Wednesday before each round


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/08/12 10:00 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 17-24 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Male 25-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Master BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
26/08/12 10:00 Veteran BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
26/08/12 10:00 Junior Men BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---
26/08/12 10:00 Elite Men BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
26/08/12 10:00 Championship Female BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female,... ---
26/08/12 10:00 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
26/08/12 10:00 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
26/08/12 10:00 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
26/08/12 10:00 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
26/08/12 10:00 30-34 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34 ---
26/08/12 10:00 35-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39 ---
26/08/12 10:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
26/08/12 10:00 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
26/08/12 10:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
26/08/12 10:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)

British BMX Series Rounds 10 and 11

Posted 29/08/2012 - British Cycling

The British BMX Series concluded at Peterborough BMX Track View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 52
10 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
11 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
12 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
16 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 30
17 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
18 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 26
19 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 24
20 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
21 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
22 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
23 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
2 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 80
4 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 75
5 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 65
7 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 56
9 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
10 Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 48
11 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 45
12 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
14 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 36
15 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
16 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 30
17 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
19 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
20 Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
21 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
22 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
23 Louis Peters Finished Male 7 18
24 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 17
25 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 90
3 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 70
6 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 60
8 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 56
9 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 52
10 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 42
13 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
14 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
15 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 0
15 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 33
15 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 0
16 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
19 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
21 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
23 Tyler Partridge Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Male 8 18
24 Rhys Davies Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Male 8 17
25 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
3 Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 80
4 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
5 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
8 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
9 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
12 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 42
13 Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
14 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 33
16 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 30
17 Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
18 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
19 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
20 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
22 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 9 19
23 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
24 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
25 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 16
26 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
28 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
29 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
30 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 11
31 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
32 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 9
33 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
34 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
35 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
2 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
3 Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 80
4 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 75
5 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
6 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
7 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
8 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 52
10 Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 48
11 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
12 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 39
14 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
15 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 33
16 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
18 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 24
19 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
20 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
21 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
23 Liam Crook Finished Male 10 18
24 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
25 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
26 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
27 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
28 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 13
30 Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 11
31 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 10
32 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 100
2 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 90
3 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 80
4 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
6 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
7 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
8 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 56
9 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
10 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
11 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
12 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
13 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
14 Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
15 Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 11 33
16 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
18 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
19 Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
21 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 19
23 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
26 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 15
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
3 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
4 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
5 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
6 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
7 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
8 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 56
9 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 52
10 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 48
11 Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
12 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 42
13 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 39
14 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 36
15 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
16 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
17 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
18 Max Peace Finished Male 12 26
19 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
20 Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 22
21 Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 20
22 Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
23 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
24 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 17
25 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 16
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 100
2 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 90
3 Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
4 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
5 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
6 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 65
7 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
8 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 56
9 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
10 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 48
11 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
12 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
13 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
14 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
15 Rio Gohil Finished Male 13 33
16 Haydon Green KB Racing Finished Male 13 30
17 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
18 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
19 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 24
20 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 22
21 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
22 Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 19
23 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
24 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 17
25 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 16
26 Matthew Talbot Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 15
27 Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 14
28 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
29 Leon Lewis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
30 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 11
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
2 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
3 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
4 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 75
5 Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 70
6 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 65
7 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 60
8 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
9 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 52
10 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 48
11 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 45
12 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 42
13 Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
14 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 36
15 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
16 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
17 Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
18 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
19 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
20 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
21 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
22 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
23 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
24 Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 17
25 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 16
26 Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 15
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 100
2 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
3 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
4 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
5 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
6 Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 65
7 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
8 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 56
9 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
10 Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 48
11 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
12 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
13 Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 39
14 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
15 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 33
16 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 30
17 Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 28
18 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 26
19 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 24
20 Jake Newman Team USN Finished Male 15 22
21 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
22 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 19
23 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
24 Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 17
25 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
2 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 90
3 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 80
4 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 75
5 Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 70
6 Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
7 Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
8 Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 56
9 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 52
10 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 48
11 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
12 Caine Newsome Finished Male 16 42
13 Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 39
14 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 36
15 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 33
16 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
17 Jesse Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 28
18 Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
19 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 24
20 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 22
21 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
22 Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
23 James Ryan Finished Male 16 18
24 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 17
25 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
26 Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
27 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
28 Ashley Hatton Finished Male 16 13
29 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 12
Show More

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 100
2 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 90
3 Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 80
4 Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
5 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 70
6 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 65
7 Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
8 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 56
9 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
10 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 48
11 Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 45
12 Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
13 Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
14 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 36
15 Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
16 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
17 Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
18 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 26
19 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
20 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
21 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
22 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
23 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
24 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 17
25 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
26 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 15
Show More

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 100
2 Ryan Poolman Finished Male 25-29 90

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
2 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 90
3 Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Master 80
4 Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
5 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 70
6 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 65
7 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
8 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 56
9 Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
10 Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 48
11 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 45
12 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 42
13 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 39
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
2 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 90
3 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
4 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
5 Martin Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 70
6 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 65
7 Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
8 Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 56
9 Ian Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
10 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 48
11 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
12 Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 42
13 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 39
14 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 36
15 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 33
16 Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
17 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 28
18 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
19 Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 24
20 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 22
21 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
22 Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 19
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 100
2 Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 90
3 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 80
4 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 75
5 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 65
7 Colin Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 56
9 Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 52
10 Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
11 Nathaniel Campbell Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
12 Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
13 George Higley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Junior Men 39
Show More

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 100
2 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 90
3 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 80
4 Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 75
5 Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 70
6 Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 65
7 Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
8 Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite Male 56
9 Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
10 Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 0
10 Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 48
11 Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 45