British BMX Series Round 6

BMX , BRAINTREE – Saturday, 23 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243338

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Info for Riders

See series information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Entry closes at 8pm on the last Wednesday before each round


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/06/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 17-24 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Male 25-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Master BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
23/06/12 12:00 Veteran BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
23/06/12 12:00 Junior Men BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---
23/06/12 12:00 Elite Men BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
23/06/12 12:00 Championship Female BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female,... ---
23/06/12 12:00 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
23/06/12 12:00 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
23/06/12 12:00 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
23/06/12 12:00 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
23/06/12 12:00 30-34 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34 ---
23/06/12 12:00 35-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39 ---
23/06/12 12:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
23/06/12 12:00 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
23/06/12 12:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
23/06/12 12:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Elite Men
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Championship Female
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 23/06/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sat 23/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)

British BMX Series Rounds 6 and 7

Posted 26/06/2012 - British Cycling

Photos from rounds 6 and 7 of the British BMX Series from Braintree BMX track in Essex. View Full Report

Video: British BMX Series R6 and 7

Posted 13/06/2012 - British Cycling

National series heads to Briantree on June 23-24 View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 52
10 COREY WALLER Finished 0
11 Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
12 Rocco Lanza East Bradford CC Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 33
16 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
17 Joseph Carey East Bradford CC Finished 6 & Under 28
18 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
19 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 80
4 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 75
5 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
7 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 56
9 Conor Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
10 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 48
11 Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
12 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Joshua Abbott Project 51 Finished Male 7 39
14 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 36
15 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 33
16 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
17 Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
19 Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
20 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
21 Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
22 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 19
23 Reece Ager Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
24 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 17
25 Kenzie Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 16
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 90
3 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 70
6 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 60
8 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
9 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
10 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 42
13 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
14 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
15 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Nathan Dupre Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
19 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 22
21 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 19
23 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
24 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
25 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
26 Jed Phillips Petuaria RT Finished Male 8 15
27 Lee O'Sullivan Finished 0
28 Louie Partridge Petuaria RT Finished Male 8 13
29 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
3 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
4 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
5 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
8 Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 56
9 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 45
12 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
13 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
14 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 33
16 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
17 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
18 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
20 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 9 22
21 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 20
22 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
23 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 18
24 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
25 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
26 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Cameron Reid Petuaria RT Finished Male 9 14
28 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
29 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
30 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 11
31 Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 10
32 Morgan Kearney Finished 0
33 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 8
34 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
35 Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
36 Oscar Ricketts Petuaria RT Finished Male 9 5
37 Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 4
38 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
39 Cian O'Sullivan Finished 0
40 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 100
2 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
3 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 80
4 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 75
5 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
6 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
7 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
8 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 52
10 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 48
11 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
12 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
15 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 33
16 Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
18 William Fuell Petuaria RT Finished Male 10 26
19 Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
20 Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
21 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
23 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
24 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
25 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 16
26 Andrew Herron Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 15
27 Liam Crook Petuaria RT Finished Male 10 14
28 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 13
29 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
30 Joshuah Werner East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 11
31 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
32 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
33 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
34 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
35 Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
36 Luke Edwards Ratoath bmx Finished 0
37 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
38 Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
39 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
40 Jack Larkin Finished 0
41 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 3
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 100
2 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 90
3 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 80
4 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
6 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
7 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 60
8 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 56
9 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 52
10 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
11 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
12 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
13 Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
14 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
15 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 33
16 Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
18 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
19 Daniel Liptrot Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
21 Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 19
23 Kyle Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Jacob Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
26 Adam Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 15
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
3 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
4 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
5 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 70
6 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
7 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
8 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 56
9 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 52
10 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 48
11 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
12 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
13 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
14 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 36
15 Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
16 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 30
17 Adam Davis Finished 0
18 Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
19 Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 24
20 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
21 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
22 Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
23 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 12 18
24 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 17
25 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
26 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 15
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 100
2 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 90
3 Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 80
4 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 75
5 Haydon Green KB Racing Finished Male 13 70
6 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
7 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
8 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 56
9 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
10 Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 48
11 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
12 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 42
13 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 39
14 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
15 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
16 Rio Gohil Finished Male 13 30
17 Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
18 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
19 Sam Murphy Finished 0
20 Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
21 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
22 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
23 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
24 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 17
25 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
26 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 15
27 Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 14
28 Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 13
29 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
30 Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 11
31 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Male 13 10
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 100
2 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
3 Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
4 Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 75
5 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 70
6 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 65
7 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
8 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
9 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 52
10 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 48
11 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
12 Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
13 Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 39
14 Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 36
15 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 33
16 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
17 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
18 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
19 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
20 Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
21 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
22 Ewan Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
23 Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
24 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 17
25 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
26 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 15
27 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
28 Sam Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 13
29 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 12
30 Aaron Edwards Ratoath bmx Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 100
2 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
3 Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
4 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
5 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 70
6 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 65
7 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
8 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
9 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
10 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 48
11 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
12 Samuel Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 42
13 Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
14 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 36
15 Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 33
16 Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
17 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
18 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
19 Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 24
20 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 22
21 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 20
22 Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 19
23 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
24 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 17
25 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
2 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 90
3 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 80
4 Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 75
5 Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 70
6 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
7 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
8 Jesse Kemp Strada-Sport Finished Male 16 56
9 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 52
11 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
12 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
13 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 39
14 Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 36
15 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 33
16 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
17 Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
18 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
19 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 24
20 john ward Finished 0
21 Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
22 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
23 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 18
24 Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 17
25 Terry Chambers Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 16
26 Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 15
27 Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
28 Aaron Steacy Ratoath BMX Club Finished 0
29 Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 12
Show More

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 100
2 Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 90
3 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 80
4 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 75
5 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 70
6 Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 65
7 Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
8 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 56
9 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
10 Matthew Brown Finished 0
11 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 45
12 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
13 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 39
14 Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 36
15 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
16 Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 30
17 Colin Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 28
18 Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
19 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 24
20 Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
21 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 20
22 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
23 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
24 Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 17
25 alex holliday Finished 0
26 Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 15
27 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
28 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
29 Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
30 Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 11
31 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
32 Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 9
33 ARAN KELLY Finished 0
34 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
35 Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
--- Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Did not start Male 17-24 0
--- Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
--- Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
Show More

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 100
2 Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 90
3 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
4 Warren Bancroft Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 75
5 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 70
6 Ryan Poolman Finished Male 25-29 65
7 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
2 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 90
3 Benjamin Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 80
4 Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 75
5 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 70
6 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 65
7 Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
8 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 56
9 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 52
10 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 48
11 Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 45
12 Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 42
13 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 39
14 Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 36
15 Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 33
16 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 30
--- Martin Ogden Team Identiti Did not start Master 0
--- Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Did not start Master 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Veteran 100
2 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 90
3 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
4 Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
5 Martin Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 70
6 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 65
7 Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
8 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 56
9 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 52
10 Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 48
11 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 45
12 Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 42
13