Event URN:
243321
Start date:
Sun, 20th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Western Lawns
King Edwards Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 4EQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Jubilee ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.vcjubilee.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Benjamin Miller
13 Old Salts Farm Road
Lancing
West Sussex
BN15 8JD
totalcyclingfreak@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
VC Jubilee
Info for Riders:
South East Regional Youth Circuit Championships promoted by VC Jubilee as part of the Eastbourne Cycle Festival. The circuit is approx 750 meters in length.To qualify for the South East Championship event you must be a BC licence holder and live in the BC South East Region.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 11:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
20 May 12 11:31 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
20 May 12 11:32 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 May 12 11:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 9km / 6m

View All

Event Location:

King Edwards Parade,
Eastbourne,
East Sussex,
BN21 4EQ

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 11:30 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 11:31 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 11:32 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 11:45 Youth Only Youth C 9km / 6m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 12:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 21km / 13m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished E 0
6 Jake Elwood Finished 0
7 Ivo Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle Westbury Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Hayden Cassidy Westbury Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Toby Anderton Westbury Wheelers Finished C 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi Westbury Wheelers Finished C 0
6 George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
7 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
8 Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
10 Christian Bright Finished C 0
11 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
12 Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished C 0
13 Thomas Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
14 Oscar Horta Hopkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
2 Annabel Davidson VC Meudon Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 3
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 2
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
5 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 0
6 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
7 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 0
8 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
9 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
10 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
11 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 0
12 Hugo Cauvas VO2 Development Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2