Event URN:
243312
Start date:
Tue, 31st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Applemore Leisure Centre
Claypits Lane, Southampton, SO45 5TN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sotonia CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Knowlton
7 Ocknell Grove
Dibden
Southampton
Hampshire
SO45 5WD
07554 444983
simonknowlton@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Sotonia CC
Info for Riders:
All three events can be entered in advance for £40
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:00 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Claypits Lane,
Southampton,
SO45 5TN

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

Posted 07/08/2012 - British Cycling

Images and report from Graham Robins.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
2 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 12
3 Sean Curtis Finished 0
4 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 8
4 Phillip Schofield Finished 0
5 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
6 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 5
7 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 4
8 George Crammond Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 3
9 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
10 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
12 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
14 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
15 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
16 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
18 Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
20 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
21 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
22 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
23 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
24 Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
25 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
27 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Peter Bolke Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 0
31 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0