Event URN:
243309
Start date:
Sat, 26th May 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Copeland Sports Academy
Overend Road, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 8SD
( View map )
Series:
Cumbria Summer Series 2012
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr David Gow
8 Skinner Street
Cockermouth
Cumbria
CA13 9PE
01900823435
dgow@btineternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 11:30 Under 12s Go-Cross None N/A
26 May 12 12:15 Youth Go-Cross None Youth
26 May 12 13:00 Women Go-Cross None N/A
26 May 12 14:00 Sen/Jun/Vet Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Overend Road,
Whitehaven,
Cumbria,
CA28 8SD

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 11:30 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 12:15 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 13:00 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 14:00 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
2 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Sam Wedgwood Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
4 Jessica Newby Finished 0
5 Chloe Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
6 Eva Newby Finished 0
7 Niamh Nelson Finished 0
8 Euan Rhodes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
2 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
4 Kyle McLean Finished 0
5 Sam Nichol Finished 0
6 Callum Hodgson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Niall Paterson Finished N/A 0
3 Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Brian Payton Finished 0
5 James Roberts Finished 0
6 Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0