The Platform Lift Company Summer Warm Up Circuits 2

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 14 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243306

Start Date:

Mon, 14th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/05/12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
14/05/12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
14/05/12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
14/05/12 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
14/05/12 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
14/05/12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
14/05/12 19:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 1 laps
14/05/12 19:02 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 1 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 14/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Mon 14/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Mon 14/05/12 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:02 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Mon 14/05/12 - 19:02
Duration: 50 mins / plus 1 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Williams Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 2nd 25
3 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
5 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 14
6 Conor Ryan Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 12
7 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
8 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
10 Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 6
11 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
13 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 3
14 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 2
15 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 1
16 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
17 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
18 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
19 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
20 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
21 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
22 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
24 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
26 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
27 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
28 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 10
2 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 4th 8
3 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 George Crammond Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 4
7 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
8 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 1
10 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 1
11 Michael Ward Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
12 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
13 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
14 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
15 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
18 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
19 Luke Dixon Finished 4th 0
20 Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Claxton Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
22 David Harper Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
23 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
24 Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
25 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 4th 0
26 Tim Clark Finished 3rd 0
27 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 0
29 Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
30 Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Jon Stump Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Tim Flynn Finished 4th 0
34 Brevin Beeson Finished 4th 0
35 Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk