Event URN:
243300
Start date:
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Carmarthen Park
Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.towyriders.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Smith
Llainallt
Blaenporth
Cardigan
SA43 2AW
01239811788
Cheques payable to:
Towy Riders
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A series of five events for youth riders on Saturday or Sunday mornings over May, June and July. Three events for freewheel bikes, two for fixed wheel. Best four events to count towards overall.

Sat 5th May - freewheel; Sat 19th May - freewheel; Sun 10th June - freewheel; Sun 8th July - fixed; Sun 15th July - fixed
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
5 May 12 09:01 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
5 May 12 09:02 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
5 May 12 09:04 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Morfa Lane,
Carmarthen,
Dyfed,
SA31 3AX

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:02 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:04 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:05 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:06 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:07 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:08 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:11 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
2 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 2
3 James Beecham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished B 2
3 Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Jai Thomas Towy Riders Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 3
2 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Molly Smith Towy Riders Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Chloe Thomas Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Olivia Lloyd-Evans Finished 0