Event URN:
243299
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
07852 167491
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A continuation of the summer series with two free standing events (no overall series points) on Saturday 14th and Sunday 22nd of July.

The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and facebook page.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 U12 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth C
22 Jul 12 12:30 U12 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth C
22 Jul 12 12:30 U14 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth B
22 Jul 12 12:30 U14 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 21 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 05 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 21 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 21 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 15:20 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: Invitation TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1 laps

Race: The Big Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 2
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
2 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Damien Kelly EPIC MTB Finished 4th 10
2 Samuel Young Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 8
3 Craig Stephenson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 7
4 Eric Henderson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
6 Owen Core Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 4
7 Paul Alderson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 3
8 Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 1
10 Edward Mitchell Finished 4th 1
0 Phil Bliss Finished 4th 0
0 Zachary Smith University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
2 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Craig Hutchinson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 8
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 7
4 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
5 Daniel Shoreman Crosstrax Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Toby Holmes Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
9 James Verrill Finished 3rd 1
10 Zachary Smith University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: The Big Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 10
2 Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 7
4 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
6 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 3
8 Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 2
9 Chris Barnard Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 1