Event URN:
243298
Start date:
Sat, 14th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
07852 167491
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A continuation of the summer series with two free standing events (no overall series points) on Saturday 14th and Sunday 22nd of July

The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and facebook page.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 15:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 05 mins
14 Jul 12 15:20 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins
14 Jul 12 16:00 Invitation TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1 laps
14 Jul 12 16:15 The Big Eliminator Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 11 days 13 hours 7 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 15:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 05 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 11 days 13 hours 7 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 15:20 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: Invitation TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1 laps

Race: The Big Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 11 days 14 hours 7 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:20 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:31 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:32 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:33 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:34 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:36 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:50 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:51 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:52 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:53 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:55 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:56 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 16:58 Youth Only Youth C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 25
3 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 21
4 Rob Wheeler Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 17
5 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 14
6 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 12
7 Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 10
8 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 8
9 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Disqualified 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 6
5 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 4
7 James Verrill Finished 4th 3
8 James Peacock Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Thomas Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Grant Worrall Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: The Big Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
2 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 8
3 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 7
4 Rob Wheeler Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 6
5 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 5
6 James Verrill Finished 4th 4
7 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
9 Neil Ferguson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 10
2 Michael Coxon Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 8
3 Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 7
4 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Balazs Somogyi One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Ferguson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
7 Phil Bliss Finished 4th 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3