Event URN:
243296
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Summer Series, a series of four races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake. Sponsors will be announced soon. The addition of an elimination race for youth and adults should add an extra dose of fun and we have rearranged the running order so that the kids are forced to watch and learn from the big boys and girls. This is with the exception of the 17th June where we are collaborating with Cleveland Wheelers who are promoting the NE Youth Championships at the circuit on the same day.
The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 U10 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth D
24 Jun 12 12:30 U12 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth C
24 Jun 12 12:30 U12 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth C
24 Jun 12 12:30 U14 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U10 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 4 days 8 hours 56 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 05 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 4 days 8 hours 56 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: U10 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 4 days 8 hours 56 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 15:20 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: Invitation TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1 laps

Race: The Big Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 2
3 Cameron Mellis Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 2
3 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 30
2 William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 25
3 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 21
4 Mike Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 17
5 Alex Bottomley Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 14
6 Jack Rees Velo29 Events Finished 1st 12
7 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
8 Daniel Plant Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 7
10 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 6
11 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 5
12 Stuart Morris Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
13 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 3
14 Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Luke Price Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 2
3 Cameron Mellis Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: The Big Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard King Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 3rd 10
2 William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 8
3 Mike Bell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Ben Carlson-Oakes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Rees Velo29 Events Finished 1st 4
7 Philip Speight Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 3
8 Tony Mccullagh Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 2
9 Richard Jones Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 1
10 Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 1