Event URN:
243293
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
07852 167491
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Summer Series. a series of four races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake. Sponsors will be announced soon. The addition of an elimination race for youth and adults should add an extra dose of fun and we have rearranged the running order so that the kids are forced to watch and learn from the big boys and girls. This is with the exception of the 17th June where we are collaborating with Cleveland Wheelers who are promoting the NE Youth Championships at the circuit on the same day.

the Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:00 U16 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth A
10 Jun 12 11:01 U14 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth B
10 Jun 12 11:02 U12 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth C
10 Jun 12 11:03 U10 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:02 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:04 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:05 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 11:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:31 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:32 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 16 days 3 hours 56 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 05 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 16 days 3 hours 56 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: Youth Scratch Races

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 16 days 4 hours 56 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 16 days 3 hours 56 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 15:20 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: Invitation TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 16:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1 laps

Race: The Big Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
2 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Samantha Verrill Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Bethan Nitsch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 2
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 3
2 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
3 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Samantha Verrill Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished D 3
2 Bethan Nitsch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Price Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 10
2 Nik Parker Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 8
3 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 7
4 Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 6
5 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 5
6 Stephen Jarmuz PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 4
7 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
8 Andrew Brennan Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard King Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 3rd 10
2 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 8
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 7
4 Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Ranson Finished N/A 0
6 Steve Williamson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 4
7 Stuart Neilson Finished 3rd 3
8 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 2
9 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
10 Adam Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: The Big Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
2 Ben Carlson-Oakes Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 6
5 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 5
6 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 4
7 James Verrill Finished 4th 3
8 Martin Axon TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0