Meadowbank National Track League (Cancelled)

Track , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 08 Sep 2009

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

291/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Standings - Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Juniors - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Standings - Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Open - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

11. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

16. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

28. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tom Arnstein Unknown B 0

30. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 0

34. Louise Haston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

35. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

43. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Gregory Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

45. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Women - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Baird Unknown 4th 6

5. Emma Baird -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

5. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

6. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rory Mellis Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

13. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Morven Risk The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

8. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Sprinters Ladder League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

6. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

Final Standings - Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Sprinters Ladder League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

291/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Standings - Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Juniors - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Standings - Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Open - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

11. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

16. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

28. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tom Arnstein Unknown B 0

30. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 0

34. Louise Haston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Muir Unknown A 0

35. Ben Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

43. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Gregory Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

45. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Women - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Haston Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Baird Unknown 4th 6

5. Emma Baird -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

5. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

6. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rory Mellis Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

13. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Morven Risk The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

8. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Sprinters Ladder League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

6. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

Final Standings - Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Morgan Trophy Motor Paced League Qualification League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Sprinters Ladder League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/09/09 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 08/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk