Event URN:
243277
Start date:
Tue, 5th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Celtic Manor Resort
Newport, Gwent, South Wales, NP18 2YA
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.welshcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Garrie Tillett
Wales National Velodrome
Newport International Sports Village
Newport
NP19 4RB
07896 162475
garrie.tillett@welshcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Welsh Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This is a Road and Dirt Criterium Series for Youth riders with 3 Road events and 3 Dirt events. There is an overall Series prize for riders competing in at least 4 events. Entry fee £5 in advance, £6 entry on the day. Please note that the Road and Dirt events are both listed under ROAD on the on-line Events Calendar as they are a linked Series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
5 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
5 Jun 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
5 Jun 12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 25 days 15 hours 14 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12/U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 25 days 15 hours 14 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C, D 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16/U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 25 days 15 hours 14 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 3
2 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
3 Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 3
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished E 0
3 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 2
3 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
2 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
3 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1