Event URN:
243264
Start date:
Wed, 22nd Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rutland CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
6 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Edward Dawson Finished D 1
4 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Isaac lees Sheffrec CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
2 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
4 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 0
5 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
6 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
7 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 0
8 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 0
9 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
7 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Edward Dawson Finished D 1
4 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Isaac lees Sheffrec CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3