Event URN:
243262
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sheffrec CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth A Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth A
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth A Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth A
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth B Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth B
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth B Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: Youth A Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC Finished A 3
2 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Samuel Garner Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished A 1
4 James Hare Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 2
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
4 Niall Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Rowan Palmour Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Ed Dawson Finished 0
5 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC Finished A 3
2 Samuel Garner Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished A 2
3 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 James Hare Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
3 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 1
4 Niall Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Rowan Palmour Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished C 3
2 Jim Brown Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Ed Dawson Finished 0
5 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3