Event URN:
243261
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
North Midlands Youth Squad
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth B Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth B
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth B Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth B
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: Youth B Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
4 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
4 James Foletti Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 2
3 Leon Chapman Clay Cross Road Team Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
4 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
4 James Foletti Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 2
3 Leon Chapman Clay Cross Road Team Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2