Event URN:
243256
Start date:
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Wombwell Go-Kart Track
Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
North Midlands Youth Squad
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
29 May 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
29 May 12 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
29 May 12 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium,
Station Road,
Barnsley,
South Yorkshire,
S73 0AY

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
4 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
6 Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
7 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
8 David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
9 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished C 0
10 Charlie France Out Of The Saddle Finished C 0
11 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
12 Lewis Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 1
4 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished D 0
6 Max Talbot Out Of The Saddle Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Zain Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
3 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
4 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
6 Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
7 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
8 David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
9 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished C 0
10 Charlie France Out Of The Saddle Finished C 0
11 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
12 Lewis Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 1
4 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished D 0
6 Max Talbot Out Of The Saddle Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Zain Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2