East of Scotland 10-mile TT Championship

Time Trial , Peebles – Wednesday, 09 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243252

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Stobo Village Hall, Stobo, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8NX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E1 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:30:000
2.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:08:000
3.  Steven Lawley Finished 00:22:56:000 0

3. Steven Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:56:000
4.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
5.  David Caeser Finished 00:23:17:000 0

5. David Caeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:17:000
6.  David Walker Finished 00:23:18:000 0

6. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:18:000
7.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
8.  David Johnstone Finished 00:23:42:000 0

8. David Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:42:000
9.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:45:000
10.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
11.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:51:000
12.  James Logan Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
14.  Stuart MacLeod Finished 00:24:16:000 0

14. Stuart MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:16:000
15.  Simon Mills TORQ Performance Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
16.  Andrew Strathdee TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:29:000
17.  Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:34:000
18.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
19.  Douglas Allan Finished 00:24:50:000 0

19. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:000
20.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:51:000
21.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
22.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
23.  Paul McGreal Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
24.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
25.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:17:000
26.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:20:000
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
28.  Charlie Brindley Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
29.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
30.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
31.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:11:000
32.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
33.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
34.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:37:000
35.  Hazel Smith Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
36.  Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:15:000
37.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:19:000
38.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:21:000
39.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:31:000
40.  Catherine Smith Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
41.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:35:000
42.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:12:000
43.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:21:000

About the Event

The Races

E1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.50)
Wed 09/05/12 – 19:00

E1

Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243252

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Stobo Village Hall, Stobo, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8NX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E1 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:30:000
2.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:08:000
3.  Steven Lawley Finished 00:22:56:000 0

3. Steven Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:56:000
4.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
5.  David Caeser Finished 00:23:17:000 0

5. David Caeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:17:000
6.  David Walker Finished 00:23:18:000 0

6. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:18:000
7.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
8.  David Johnstone Finished 00:23:42:000 0

8. David Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:42:000
9.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:45:000
10.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
11.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:51:000
12.  James Logan Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
14.  Stuart MacLeod Finished 00:24:16:000 0

14. Stuart MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:16:000
15.  Simon Mills TORQ Performance Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
16.  Andrew Strathdee TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:29:000
17.  Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:34:000
18.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
19.  Douglas Allan Finished 00:24:50:000 0

19. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:000
20.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:51:000
21.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
22.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
23.  Paul McGreal Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
24.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:000
25.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:17:000
26.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:20:000
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
28.  Charlie Brindley Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
29.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:43:000
30.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
31.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:11:000
32.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
33.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
34.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:37:000
35.  Hazel Smith Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
36.  Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:15:000
37.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:19:000
38.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:21:000
39.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:31:000
40.  Catherine Smith Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
41.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:35:000
42.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:12:000
43.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:21:000

About the Event

The Races

E1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.50)
Wed 09/05/12 – 19:00

E1

Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016