Event URN:
243252
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Stobo Village Hall
Stobo, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8NX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Peebles CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.peeblescycling.org
Event organiser:
Mr Kevin Chalmers
Hillside Cottage (North)
Broughton, By Biggar
ML12 6QH
chalmerskj@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Peebles Cycling Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 E1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Stobo,
Peebles,
Peeblesshire,
EH45 8NX

Race: E1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:21:30:000 0
2 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
3 Steven Lawley Finished 00:22:56:000 0
4 Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
5 David Caeser Finished 00:23:17:000 0
6 David Walker Finished 00:23:18:000 0
7 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
8 David Johnstone Finished 00:23:42:000 0
9 Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:23:45:000 0
10 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
11 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
12 James Logan Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
13 Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
14 Stuart MacLeod Finished 00:24:16:000 0
15 Simon Mills TORQ Performance Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
16 Andrew Strathdee TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 00:24:29:000 0
17 Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 00:24:34:000 0
18 John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
19 Douglas Allan Finished 00:24:50:000 0
20 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 00:24:51:000 0
21 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:24:54:000 0
22 Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
23 Paul McGreal Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
24 Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
25 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:25:17:000 0
26 Sam Waterston Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
27 Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
28 Charlie Brindley Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
29 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:43:000 0
30 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
31 Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
32 Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
33 James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
34 Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
35 Hazel Smith Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
36 Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished A 00:27:15:000 0
37 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:27:19:000 0
38 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:27:21:000 0
39 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:27:31:000 0
40 Catherine Smith Finished 00:28:08:000 0
41 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 00:28:35:000 0
42 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:12:000 0
43 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:21:000 0