Event URN:
243251
Start date:
Wed, 15th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth A Boys RR Youth Only Youth A
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth A Boys TT Youth Only Youth A
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth B Boys RR Youth Only Youth B
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth B Boys TT Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth A Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 3
2 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
3 David Peacock Finished 0
4 Kieran Savage Finished 0
5 Tim Small Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 3
2 David Peacock Finished 0
3 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 1
4 Tim Small Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Robert Gray Finished 0
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
4 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
5 James Pike Finished 0
6 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
7 Douglas Blackwood Clifton CC Finished B 0
8 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Robert Gray Finished 0
4 James Pike Finished 0
5 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
6 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
7 Douglas Blackwood Clifton CC Finished B 0
8 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
7 Ollie Rees Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
7 Ollie Rees Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Fortune All Terrain Cycles Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway All Terrain Cycles Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3