Event URN:
243250
Start date:
Wed, 1st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leeds Mercury Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
7 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
8 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
9 Joseph Lewis East Bradford CC Finished C 0
10 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
6 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
7 Luke Riley Finished 0
8 Nathan Coy Finished 0
9 Dominic Coy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 3
2 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
3 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1
4 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 0
5 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
6 James Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
7 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
8 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
9 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
10 James Pike Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
5 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
7 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
8 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
9 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
10 Joseph Lewis East Bradford CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
6 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
7 Luke Riley Finished 0
8 Nathan Coy Finished 0
9 Dominic Coy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3