Event URN:
243248
Start date:
Wed, 4th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Holme Valley Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
6 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Oliver Walton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 3
2 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
3 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
4 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
7 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
8 Tom Seamans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2
3 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
6 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Oliver Walton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2