White Rose Youth League Bradford 4

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Thursday, 21 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243245

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/06/12 01:00 Youth DE Boys Youth Only Youth D, E ---
21/06/12 01:00 Youth DE Girls Youth Only Youth D, E ---
21/06/12 19:00 Youth C Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
21/06/12 20:00 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
21/06/12 20:00 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
21/06/12 20:00 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
21/06/12 20:00 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
21/06/12 20:00 Youth C Boys Road Race Youth Only Youth C ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth DE Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry:
Race Youth DE Boys
Thu 21/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Youth DE Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry:
Race Youth DE Girls
Thu 21/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Youth C Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C Girls
Thu 21/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Thu 21/06/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Thu 21/06/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Thu 21/06/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Thu 21/06/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C Boys Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/06/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race Youth C Boys Road Race
Thu 21/06/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Youth DE Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
6 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 2
7 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 1
8 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0

Race Youth DE Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Race Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Whearty Finished C 3
2 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 2

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
6 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
6 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
9 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
11 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
12 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Race Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2

Race Youth C Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
6 Max Rushby Finished 0
7 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
9 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
10 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
11 Tom Nelson Finished 0
12 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk