Event URN:
243245
Start date:
Thu, 21st Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth DE Boys Youth Only Youth D, E
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth DE Girls Youth Only Youth D, E
21 Jun 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Youth Only Youth C
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth DE Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: Youth DE Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth DE Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
6 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 2
7 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 1
8 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth DE Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Whearty Finished C 3
2 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
6 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
6 Max Rushby Finished 0
7 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
9 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
10 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
11 Tom Nelson Finished 0
12 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0