Event URN:
243244
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leeds Mercury Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 01:00 Youth D/E Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D, E
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth D/E Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D, E

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth D/E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D/E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
2 Elphina Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
7 William Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished C 0
8 Jack Hallas Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
6 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
4 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
6 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
5 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
6 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
7 William Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished C 0
8 Jack Hallas Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
6 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
2 Elphina Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 2