Event URN:
243241
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Holme Valley Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 U10/U8 Boys Youth Only Youth D, E
9 May 12 19:01 U10/U8 Girls Youth Only Youth D, E
9 May 12 19:10 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
9 May 12 19:11 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U10/U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U10/U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:01 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:11 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 20:01 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 20:10 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 20:11 Youth Only Youth B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Eleanor Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Lucy Whearty Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
3 Keir Smith Finished A 1
4 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
6 Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
7 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
8 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3