North Region Summer Series R8 - Hartlepool

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 02 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243238

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.30am split in the pens by age Racing starts at Midday Expert racing: £10 Novice racing: £5 Car parking is £2


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/09/12 01:00 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---
2/09/12 01:00 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---
2/09/12 01:00 Novice 10-12 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---
2/09/12 01:00 Novice 14-17 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15... ---
2/09/12 01:00 Novice 18+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---
2/09/12 01:00 Novice 7&U Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
2/09/12 01:00 Novice 8-9 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---
2/09/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---
2/09/12 12:00 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A ---
2/09/12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---
2/09/12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---
2/09/12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---
2/09/12 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---
2/09/12 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---
2/09/12 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---
2/09/12 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---
2/09/12 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---
2/09/12 12:11 Male 17-24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
2/09/12 12:12 Male 25-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---
2/09/12 12:13 Masters BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
2/09/12 12:14 Veterans BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---
2/09/12 12:16 Female 7-8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---
2/09/12 12:17 Female 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9 ---
2/09/12 12:18 Female 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---
2/09/12 12:19 Female 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---
2/09/12 12:20 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female ---
2/09/12 12:21 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16 ---
2/09/12 12:22 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---
2/09/12 12:23 30-34 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---
2/09/12 12:24 35-39 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---
2/09/12 12:25 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---
2/09/12 12:26 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---
2/09/12 12:27 30+ Female Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
2/09/12 12:28 Old Skool Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15
Entry:
Race Male 15
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry:
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16
Entry:
Race Male 16
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry:
Race Novice 10-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12
Entry:
Race Novice 10-12
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12
Entry:
Race Novice 14-17
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry:
Race Novice 14-17
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry:
Race Novice 18+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry:
Race Novice 18+
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry:
Race Novice 7&U
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7
Entry:
Race Novice 7&U
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7
Entry:
Race Novice 8-9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, Male 8, Male 9
Entry:
Race Novice 8-9
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 8, Female 9, Male 8, Male 9
Entry:
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:26
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:27
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Old Skool
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:28 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Old Skool
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:28
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 50
3 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
4 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
5 Andrew Paul Sturrock Finished Male 15 37
6 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
7 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caine Newsome Finished Male 16 60
2 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
3 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
4 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
5 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 37
6 Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 34

Race Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kane Bolton Finished 0
2 Sam Iddon Finished 0
3 John Mulley Finished 0
4 Patrick Brown Finished 0
5 Kieren Bradbrook Finished 0
6 Conor Byrne Finished 0
7 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
8 Jack Coleman Finished N/A 0
9 Jake Llewellyn Finished 0
10 Alex Muirhead Finished 0
11 Charlotte Lambert Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig Vincent Finished 0
2 Aaron Cregen Finished 0
3 Andrew Spence Finished 0
4 Jack Watson Finished 0
5 Liam Manuel Finished 0
6 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 0
7 Conor Preston Finished 0

Race Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Jasper Finished 0
2 Liam Corfield Finished 0
3 Elaine Freeman Finished 0

Race Novice 7&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brennan Finished 0
2 Louie Wilson Finished 0
3 Leon Sokell Finished 0
4 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Jonah Weldrake Finished 0
6 Mira Tallentire Finished 0
7 Devin Rhodes Finished 0
8 Georgia Avison Finished 0

Race Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Hodgson Finished 0
2 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Peter Watson Finished 0
5 Oliver Ross Finished 0
6 Fergus Green Finished Male 8 0
7 Lewis Lundrigan Finished 0
8 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
9 Ben Iddon Finished 0
10 Evan Dawes Finished 0
11 Freyja Leadon Finished 0
0 Joe Hodgson Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 50

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Bradley Gibbons Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 William Miles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 40
5 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 37
6 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 34
7 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 32

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 50
3 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
4 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 34
7 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
8 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
9 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 28
10 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 26
11 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 24
12 Owen Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 8 23
13 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 22
14 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 21
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 45
4 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
7 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
8 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 26
11 Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
2 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 45
4 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 40
5 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 32
8 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
2 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
3 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 45
4 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
5 Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
2 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 50
3 Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Owen Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 40

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
2 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
4 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
5 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
6 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
7 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
8 James Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 30
9 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 28
10 Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 60
2 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
3 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 40
5 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 14 37

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 50
3 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Robert McPake Pedal Power RT Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Anthony Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
3 Jamie Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 25-29 45

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 60
2 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 50
3 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 45

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
3 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 45
4 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
5 Brendan Green Finished Veteran 37
6 Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 32
8 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 30
9 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 28

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
3 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 40
5 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 37
6 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
7 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 32
8 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 30

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 45
4 Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 40

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 60
2 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 50
3 Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
4 Erin Mcpake Pedal Power RT Finished Female 13 40
5 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 37

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Skye Beagley Leeds BMX Club Finished 15-16 60

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 60

Race 30-34 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 30-34 60

Race 35-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
2 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
3 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
4 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 50
3 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
4 Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
5 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
6 Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
7 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 32

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jeremy Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
2 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 50
3 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
4 Sean Boyle Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
5 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 37
6 Russell Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 60

Race Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Turner Finished Veteran 0
2 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
3 Gary Matson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 John Talentire Finished 0
5 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
6 Darren Jones Finished 0
7 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
8 Marc Stewart Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Simon Watson Finished 0
10 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
11 Nick Prest Finished 0
12 Russell Hardy Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk