Event URN:
243236
Start date:
Sun, 5th Aug 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Blackpool BMX Track
Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9QS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Blackpool BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.blackpoolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Hill
info@blackpoolbmxclub.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Registration 9.30-11am
Open practice 9.30-10.30am
Gate practice 10.30-11.30am split in the pens by age
Racing starts at Midday
Expert racing: £10
Novice racing: £5
Car parking is £2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
5 Aug 12 12:00 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None N/A
5 Aug 12 12:00 Novice 14-17 Non-Ranking None N/A
5 Aug 12 12:00 Novice 18+ Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Stanley Park,
Blackpool,
FY3 9QS

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice 11-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14-17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 18+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 25-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Championship Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female ---

Race: Cruiser 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16 ---

Race: 17-29 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---

Race: 30-34 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---

Race: 35-39 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---

Race: 40-44 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---

Race: 30+ Female Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Old Skool

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 12:28 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Whiteman Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Patrick Brown Finished 0
3 David Jones Finished 0
4 Gary Boyd Finished 0
5 May Liolt Finished 0
6 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
7 Conor Byrne Finished 0
8 Luca Jones Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Owen Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
10 Charlotte Lambert Finished 0
11 James Heighton-Lewin Finished 0
12 Thomas Webster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Pagden Finished 0
2 Luke Richardson Finished 0
3 Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
4 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 0
5 Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Kieren ?Fogarty Finished 0
7 Grace Brooks Goldcoast Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Gill Finished 0
2 Dave Thorp Finished 0
3 Ian Ellison Finished Master 0
4 Steve Harrison Finished 0
5 Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nico Parker-Brown Finished 0
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Oliver Darwin Finished 0
4 Lee Boyd Finished 0
5 Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Georgia Avison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Nicholson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Harry Marshall Finished 0
4 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 James Bull Finished 0
6 Fergus Green Finished Male 8 0
7 Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
9 Lewis Jeszke Finished 0
10 Matteo Jones Finished 0
11 Archie Oldham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Samuel Bennett Finished 0
3 Jack Boyd Finished 0
4 Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Saul Jeffrey Finished 0
6 Tyler Moore Finished 0
7 Oliver Ross Finished 0
8 Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Sam Wise Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Lachlan Burke Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
11 Jake Llewellyn Finished 0
12 Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
13 Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
14 Scarlett Hill Finished Female 12 0
15 Hayden Caldicott Finished 0
16 Thomas Bull Finished 0
17 Freyja Leadon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 William Miles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 40
5 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 37
6 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 60
2 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
4 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 40
5 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 37
6 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 32
8 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
9 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 28
10 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
11 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 24
12 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
13 Owen Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 8 22
14 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 21
15 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 45
4 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
7 Joe Thorp Finished Male 9 32
8 Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Ben Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
3 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
4 Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
5 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
7 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Finn Mills Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
11 Liam Crook Finished Male 10 24
12 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 23
13 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 22
14 Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
15 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
16 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 19
17 Kirk John Melhuish Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
2 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 11 45
4 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
5 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
6 Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 34
7 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 32
8 Joshua Warburton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 60
2 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Cameron Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
2 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
4 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
5 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 37
6 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
7 Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
8 Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
9 Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 28
10 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
11 James Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 60
2 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
3 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 45
4 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
5 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 14 37
6 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 34
7 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Lewis Kesterton Cambridge CC Finished Male 15 50
3 Ross Sharp Cambridge CC Finished Male 15 45
4 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 37
6 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
7 Jack Hall Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Male 15 32
8 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
9 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
10 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 60
2 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 50
3 Caine Newsome Finished Male 16 45
4 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
5 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
6 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
7 Ashley Hatton Finished Male 16 32
8 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
9 Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 28
10 Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
2 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 50
3 Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
6 Alan Smith Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 34
7 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
8 Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
9 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
11 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Anthony Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
3 Jamie Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 25-29 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 60
2 Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 50
3 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 45
4 Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Master 0
5 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 37
6 Adrian Bloor Finished N/A 0
7 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 32
8 Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
3 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
4 Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 40
5 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
6 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
7 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 32
8 Brendan Green Finished Veteran 30
9 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
10 Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 24
12 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 22
14 Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 50
3 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 50
3 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
5 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 37
6 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 34
7 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
8 Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 30
9 Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 28
10 Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 9 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
3 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 45
4 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
5 Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 37
6 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
7 Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 0
8 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
2 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 50
3 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
4 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
5 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0
6 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Wood Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skye Beagley Leeds BMX Club Finished 15-16 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-34 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook Finished 30-34 60
2 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 35-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
2 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 50
3 David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
5 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 45
4 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
5 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
6 Anthony Couzins Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Andy Oldham Team Phoenix Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
2 Russell Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
3 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 45
4 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
5 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 37
6 Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
2 Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
3 Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0