North Region Summer Series R3 - Platt Fields Manchester

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 17 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243233

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.30am split in the pens by age Racing starts at Midday Expert racing: £10 Novice racing: £5 Car parking is £2


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/06/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---
17/06/12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---
17/06/12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---
17/06/12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---
17/06/12 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---
17/06/12 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---
17/06/12 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---
17/06/12 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---
17/06/12 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---
17/06/12 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---
17/06/12 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---
17/06/12 12:11 Male 17-24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
17/06/12 12:12 Male 25-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---
17/06/12 12:13 Masters BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
17/06/12 12:14 Veterans BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---
17/06/12 12:15 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---
17/06/12 12:16 Female 7-8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---
17/06/12 12:17 Female 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9 ---
17/06/12 12:18 Female 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---
17/06/12 12:19 Female 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---
17/06/12 12:20 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female ---
17/06/12 12:21 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16 ---
17/06/12 12:22 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---
17/06/12 12:23 30-34 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---
17/06/12 12:24 35-39 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---
17/06/12 12:25 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---
17/06/12 12:26 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---
17/06/12 12:27 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---
17/06/12 12:27 30+ Female Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
17/06/12 12:28 Old Skool Non-Ranking None N/A ---
17/06/12 12:29 Novice Under 6 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---
17/06/12 12:30 Novice 7-8 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8, ... ---
17/06/12 12:31 Novice 9-10 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---
17/06/12 12:32 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---
17/06/12 12:33 Novice 14+ Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15... ---
17/06/12 12:34 Novice 18+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:26
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:27
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:27
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Old Skool
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:28 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Old Skool
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:28
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice Under 6
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:29 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice Under 6
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:29
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:30 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7-8
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:31 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9, Male 10, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 9-10
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:31
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9, Male 10, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:32 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:32
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 14+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:33 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 14+
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:33
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 18+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 12:34 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 18+
Sun 17/06/12 - 12:34
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 26
11 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
12 Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
13 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
5 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
7 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 32
8 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 30
9 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 28
10 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
11 Evan Carey Finished Male 7 24
12 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 23
13 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
14 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
15 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 7 20
16 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 60
2 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
4 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 32
8 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
9 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
10 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
11 Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
12 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
13 Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
14 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 21
15 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
16 Owen Rudd Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 8 19
17 Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 18
18 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
19 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 14
20 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 12
21 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 10
22 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 9
22 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 9
22 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
25 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
26 Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
27 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
27 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
27 Davis Spungis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 4
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 34
7 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
8 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
11 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
13 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
14 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
15 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
16 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 19
17 Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 18
18 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
19 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
20 Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
21 Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
22 Tyler Butler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
23 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
24 Ben Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
25 Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
4 Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
5 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 32
8 Finn Mills Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 28
10 Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
11 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 24
12 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 23
13 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
14 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
15 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
16 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
17 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
18 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
19 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
20 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 12
21 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
22 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
22 Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 9
--- Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Did not finish Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 60
2 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
3 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
6 Daniel Liptrot Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Elliot Brownsword Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
8 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
9 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
10 Emils Spungis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 26
11 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
12 Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 11 23
13 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 22
14 Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 21
15 Joshua Warburton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
16 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
17 Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 18
18 Steven Doherty Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
19 Ruben Rochado Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
2 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
3 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 45
4 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 32
8 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0
9 Max Peace Finished Male 12 28
10 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
11 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 24
12 Cameron Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
13 William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 60
2 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 50
3 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
5 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
6 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
7 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
8 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
9 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
10 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
11 Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 24
12 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
13 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
14 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 21
15 Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 20
16 James Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 19
17 Calvin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
18 Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 16
19 Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
20 Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 12
--- Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male 13 0
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
2 Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
3 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 40
5 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
6 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
7 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 32
8 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 30
9 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 28
10 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 26
11 Luke Baynes Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 24
12 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
13 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 14 22
--- Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not finish Male 14 0
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 50
3 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
4 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
5 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
6 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
8 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
10 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
11 Jake Rogers Finished 0
12 Andrew Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 23
13 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
14 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
15 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 21
16 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 20
17 Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 19
18 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 18
19 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
20 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
21 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
22 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 60
2 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 50
3 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 45
4 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 40
5 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 37
6 Caine Newsome Finished Male 16 34
7 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
8 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
9 Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 28
10 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
11 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 24
12 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
13 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 22
14 Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 21
15 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
16 Ashley Hatton Finished Male 16 19
17 Kieran Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 18
18 Ben Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 16 16
Show More

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
2 Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
3 Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
4 Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
5 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 60
6 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 50
7 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
8 Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
9 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
10 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
11 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 60
12 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 32
13 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
13 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
15 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
16 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
17 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
18 Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 21
19 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
20 Adam Carr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
21 Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 18
22 Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
23 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
24 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
25 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
26 Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
27 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
--- Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Did not finish Junior Men 0
--- Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish Elite Male 0
--- Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Did not finish Elite Male 0
Show More

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Michael Mosey Finished 0
3 Anthony Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 60
2 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 50
3 Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 45
4 Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 40
5 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 37
6 Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 34
7 Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Master 0
8 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 30
9 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 28
10 Andy Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
11 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 24
12 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 23
13 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 22
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 50
3 Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
4 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
5 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 37
6 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
7 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 32
8 Brendan Green Finished Veteran 30
9 Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 28
10 Mark Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
11 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 24
12 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 22
14 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 21
15 Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
16 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
17 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 18
18 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
19 Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
20 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 12
21 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
--- Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Eve Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 60
2 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
3 Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
4 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 40
5 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
6 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 34

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 50
3 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
5 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 37
6 Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
7 Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 32
8 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
9 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 28
10 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
11 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 24
12 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
13 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 22
14 Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 21
15 Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 9 20
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
4 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
5 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 37
6 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
7 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 32
8 Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 0

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 60
2 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
3 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
4 Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
5 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 37
6 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 34
7 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0
8 Isobel Clark Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 30

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
2 Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
3 Katie Wood Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Skye Beagley ABD BMX UK Finished 15-16 60
2 Kyle Foster Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 50

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 0
3 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
4 Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
5 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 37

Race 30-34 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0

Race 35-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
2 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
4 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
5 Roy Sutton GT Factory BMX UK Finished 30-34 0
6 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
7 David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
8 Graeme Dodds Finished 35-39 30
9 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 28
10 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
11 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 24
12 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 23
--- Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Did not finish 35-39 0
Show More

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 50
3 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
4 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
5 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
6 Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
7 Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
8 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
9 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 28
10 Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
11 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 24
12 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
13 Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 22
14 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
15 Adrian Scott Finished 40-44 0
16 Anthony Couzins Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
17 Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 60
2 Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 50
2 Russell Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
4 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
5 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 37

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
2 Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
3 Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 0

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
2 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 50

Race Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 0
3 Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
4 James Clark Finished 0
5 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
6 Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Race Novice Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Archie Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Tristan Stanley Finished 0
4 Bryn Lawrence Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Nico Parker-Brown Finished 0
6 Oliver Darwin Finished 0
7 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Luc Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Haluki Issitt Finished 0
11 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 James Parr Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
13 Jacob Hewitt-Jones Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ollie Higton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
3 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Dylan Knowles Finished 0
5 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 William Miles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
7 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Dan Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
9 Finntan Doyle Finished 0
10