Event URN:
243225
Start date:
Wed, 25th Apr 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 29th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Czech Republic
Czech Republic, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 01:00 Prologue (ITT): Havírov - Havírov Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 1: Detmarovice - Štramberk Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
27 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 2 (ITT): Havírov - Havírov Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 3: Lichnov - Lichnov Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Prologue (ITT): Havírov - Havírov

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 1: Detmarovice - Štramberk

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2 (ITT): Havírov - Havírov

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Lichnov - Lichnov

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Orlová - Orlová

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prologue (ITT): Havírov - Havírov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 6
6 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 5
13 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
18 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
52 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0
88 Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Detmarovice - Štramberk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 12
29 Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 0
48 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
53 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
87 Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 (ITT): Havírov - Havírov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 6
6 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 5
9 Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 2
17 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
86 Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Lichnov - Lichnov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 8
50 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
51 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0
83 Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Laura Trott Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Orlová - Orlová

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 15
6 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 5
Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Sharon Laws AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 45
29 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 0