Bicester Millennium CC Road Races

Road – Sunday, 23 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Biggs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Series - Results
1.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Corin Simmonds Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Rimmington Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race is part of Womens Team Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/07/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
70km / 43 miles
Womens Team Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 10:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/07/06 – 10:10
Regional A, Band 4
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Steven Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Biggs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Series - Results
1.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Corin Simmonds Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Rimmington Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race is part of Womens Team Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/07/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
70km / 43 miles
Womens Team Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/07/06 10:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/07/06 – 10:10
Regional A, Band 4
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk