Event URN:
243183
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Velo29 Event HQ - Stockton Riverside
Riverside, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1BZ
Stockton Cycling Festival has something for all. Bring the family along and ride the Youth Event on the Morning, first tiers can have a go at the Sky Ride or even race in the 2/3/4/ J support race. Stick around for the Premier Calendar, using the same Riverside Circuit for the last 20 miles the Nation's top riders will battle for victory in front of our eyes! ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
TS Racing Team-Vankru ( website )
Event website:
http://www.velo29events.com
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Williamson
Stonecroft
Lane End Farm
Upleatham
Redcar
Cleveland
TS11 8AE
01287 625394
Cheques payable to:
North East Premier Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Part of the 2012 Velo29 Stockton Cycling Festival. The Youth racing will use some of the Finishing circuit used later that day by the Premier Calendar!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
8 Jul 12 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Jul 12 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 6 laps / 10km / 7m
8 Jul 12 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Riverside,
Stockton-On-Tees,
Cleveland,
TS18 1BZ

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 23 hours 49 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 6 laps / 10km / 7m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 22 hours 49 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 10 laps / 23km / 15m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Laurence Squire Finished 0
3 Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished C 2
3 Cameron Mellis Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Oscar Taylor Finished 0
3 Billy Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
4 Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Abigail Slack Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Rory Mellis Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3