Event URN:
243172
Start date:
Wed, 2nd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
2 May 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
2 May 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
2 May 12 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 0
5 Zac Elverson Finished D 0
6 Jude Boaton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Davidson Finished B 3
2 Natasha Early Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished A 2
3 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
4 Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished A 0
5 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
5 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
8 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 8
9 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 6
11 Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 5
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
13 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
14 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 2
15 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 10
2 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Bohdan Musil Finished 4th 2
9 Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
10 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1