Event URN:
243171
Start date:
Wed, 25th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252627500
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Apr 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
25 Apr 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
25 Apr 12 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Colegate Finished C 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Davidson Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished A 2
3 Nathan Hereward Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
5 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 3
2 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 21
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
5 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 14
6 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
8 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
10 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 6
11 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 5
12 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
13 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 3
14 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 2
15 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Robert Hunter Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig Attwell Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 3
8 Joe Gray Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 2
9 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
10 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1