Event URN:
243149
Start date:
Tue, 5th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Chantry Park Pavilion
London Road Entrance, Chantry Park, Ipswich, IP2 0SS
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Ipswich Bicycle Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.ipswichbicycleclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Adam Keer
112 Lanercost Way
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP2 9DP
07880601396
adamkeer@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Ipswich BC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 1 lap Time Trial - All riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1 laps
5 Jun 12 13:00 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 5km / 3m
5 Jun 12 13:00 Endurance League Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jun 12 13:00 Keirin Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

London Road Entrance,
Chantry Park,
Ipswich,
IP2 0SS

Race: 1 lap Time Trial - All riders

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 23 days 13 hours 17 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1 laps

Race: Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Endurance League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 2 lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 3 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3 laps

Race: Ladies 3km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Ladies Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Mens Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Short Distance League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 1 lap Time Trial - All riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:29:700 0
2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 00:00:29:890 0
3 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 00:00:29:900 0
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:30:000 0
5 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:00:30:060 0
6 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:30:100 0
7 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:30:250 0
8 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:30:310 0
9 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:30:420 0
10 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 00:00:30:890 0
11 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:31:030 0
12 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:32:600 0
13 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:32:850 0
14 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:33:310 0
15 Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:33:380 0
16 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:33:870 0
17 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 00:00:34:840 0
18 Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:34:890 0
19 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:230 0
20 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:35:960 0
21 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:36:430 0
22 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:36:640 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:16:28:000 30
2 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 25
3 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 21
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 14
6 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 12
7 Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
9 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
10 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
13 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
3 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
5 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
3 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 10
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
4 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
2 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
3 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
5 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
6 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
7 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 0
8 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:00:58:110 0
2 Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
6 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:01:01:580 0
8 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
9 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 0
10 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
11 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 0
12 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0