North Yorkshire Evening Road Race League 3

Road , Malton – Thursday, 14 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243142

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ashfield Country Manor Hotel, Kirby Misperton, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 6UU
View map

Series:

North Yorkshire Evening Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Fothergill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Roberts Bridlington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Bendelow Clifton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Constantin Manole Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Douthwaite Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Hill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Theaker Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Leaming Dennis Distribution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Flynn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Baldwin Dennis Distribution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Trevor Hopton Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Storr Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Clovis Team Swift Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kevin Erskine Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Fothergill wins North Yorkshire League R3

Posted 16/06/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Fothergill wins round three of the North Yorkshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of a road race series jointly promoted by Clifton CC, York Cycleworks and Malton Wheelers with overall points leading to series prizes.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.60), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243142

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ashfield Country Manor Hotel, Kirby Misperton, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 6UU
View map

Series:

North Yorkshire Evening Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Fothergill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Roberts Bridlington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darren Bendelow Clifton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Constantin Manole Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Douthwaite Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Hill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Theaker Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Leaming Dennis Distribution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Flynn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Baldwin Dennis Distribution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Trevor Hopton Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Storr Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Clovis Team Swift Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kevin Erskine Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Fothergill wins North Yorkshire League R3

Posted 16/06/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Fothergill wins round three of the North Yorkshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of a road race series jointly promoted by Clifton CC, York Cycleworks and Malton Wheelers with overall points leading to series prizes.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.60), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk