Midland DH MTB Super Series Summer Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 17 Oct 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004059

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Harper Bath Cycling Club Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 16

6. David Duggan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 14

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 12

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 10

9. Ross Searle -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 6

11. Chris Sinden -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 20

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 18

5. Paul Aston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 6

11. Daniel Hume -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Stock Unknown Junior 4

12. James Stock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Sam Dale -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Ellery Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bob Heathcote Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Bob Heathcote -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Louis Swann Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Louis Swann -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Helen Dixon Unknown Master 20

4. Helen Dixon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 23

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 8

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13. Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kris Lord Unknown Sport 2

14. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 1

15. Matt Gill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Williams Unknown Veteran 8

10. Dave Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 3

13. David Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 20

4. Ralph Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 6

11. Jason Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 4

12. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 2

14. Jack Graham -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 1

15. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004059

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Harper Bath Cycling Club Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 16

6. David Duggan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 14

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 12

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 10

9. Ross Searle -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 6

11. Chris Sinden -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 20

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 18

5. Paul Aston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 12

8. Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 6

11. Daniel Hume -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Stock Unknown Junior 4

12. James Stock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Sam Dale -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Ellery Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bob Heathcote Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Bob Heathcote -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Louis Swann Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Louis Swann -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Helen Dixon Unknown Master 20

4. Helen Dixon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 23

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 8

10. Jason Brennan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13. Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kris Lord Unknown Sport 2

14. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 1

15. Matt Gill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 23

3. Dai Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Williams Unknown Veteran 8

10. Dave Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 3

13. David Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 20

4. Ralph Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 6

11. Jason Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 4

12. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 2

14. Jack Graham -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 1

15. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk