Royal London 360 Youth League 20

Closed Circuit , Isle of Man – Tuesday, 28 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243120

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

National Sports Centre, Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
View map

Info for Riders

League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2001 and earlier Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2002 Non-Ranking None D ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None D ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2004 Non-Ranking None E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2005 Non-Ranking None E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Born 2007 & Later Non-Ranking None E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Under 10 Racing Bikes Youth Only None D, E ---
28/08/12 18:30 Under 12 Racing Bikes Non-Ranking None C ---
28/08/12 18:30 Under 16 Racing bikes Non-Ranking None A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Born 2001 and earlier
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2001 and earlier
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007 & Later
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007 & Later
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Novices
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Novices
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Youth Only None D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Tue 28/08/12 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Born 2001 and earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
2 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
5 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
7 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
10 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0

Race Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
2 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Race Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
4 Matthew Cooil Finished 0
5 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
6 Chad Magill Finished 0
7 Thomas Young Finished 0
8 Joshua Glover Finished 0
9 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
11 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Emily Kinley Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
3 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
4 Nathan Slack Finished 0
5 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
6 James Devereau Finished 0
7 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
8 Ben Boyle Finished 0
9 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
10 Megan Boardman Finished 0

Race Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
4 Oliver Corkish Finished 0
5 Harry Boyle Finished 0
6 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
7 Ella Griffin Finished 0
8 Cormac Ewan Finished 0
9 Tyler Annis Finished 0
10 Rory Teare Finished 0
11 Bradley Calvert Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ivan Sorby Finished 0
2 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
3 Kazu Senior Finished 0
4 Sam Devereau Finished 0
5 Harry Corkish Finished 0
6 Corey Peters Finished 0
7 Owen Collins Finished 0
8 Logan Glover Finished 0
9 James Moore Finished 0
10 Sophie Smith Finished 0
11 Rebecca Cooil Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2007 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Cowin Finished 0
2 Charlie Morris Finished 0
3 Orry Lund Finished 0
4 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
5 Joel Long Finished 0
6 Lennon Moore Finished 0
7 Rio Kelly Finished 0
8 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
9 T.J. Teare Finished 0
10 Florence Griffin Finished 0

Race Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Rich Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
3 Sydney-Ella Patterson Finished 0
4 Colby Newbold Finished 0
5 Summer Peters Finished 0
6 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
7 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
8 Leah Prentice Finished 0
9 Molly Hinds Finished 0
10 Samuel Clarke Finished 0
11 Ella Hurt Finished 0
12 Sam Burrows Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
6 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
8 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Race Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0

Race Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
6 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
10 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16