Event URN:
243113
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 01:00 Under 10 Racing Bikes Non-Ranking None D, E
10 Jul 12 18:30 Born 2001 & Earlier Non-Ranking None A, B, C
10 Jul 12 18:30 Born 2002 Non-Ranking None D
10 Jul 12 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None D

View All

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None D, E ---

Race: Born 2001 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Born 2002

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
8 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Nathan Slack Finished 0
11 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
13 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Oliver Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
15 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
16 Tom Kermode Finished 0
17 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
18 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
19 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
20 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
21 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
22 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
23 Seth Coole Finished 0
24 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
25 Jack Sowerby Finished 0
26 Harvey Coole Finished 0
27 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2001 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
3 Samuel Batey Finished C 0
4 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
7 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
10 Chloe Crellin Finished 0
11 Jessica Lloyd Finished 0
12 Daniel Sowerby Finished 0
13 Adam Garrett Finished 0
14 Matthew Flint Finished 0
15 Ellie Harrison Finished 0
16 Jodie Fox Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Nicholas Kissack Finished 0
6 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
7 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Louis Dean Finished 0
9 Tom Kermode Finished 0
10 Owen Hurt Finished 0
11 Kyle Batty Finished 0
12 Fin Samson Finished 0
13 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Becky Davies Finished 0
15 Sophie Macdonald Finished 0
16 Tyler Dycher Finished 0
17 Ellie Warren Finished 0
18 Libbie Christian Finished 0
19 Callum Howard Finished 0
20 Conor Rowe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Chad Magill Finished 0
4 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
5 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Joshua Glover Finished 0
7 Thomas Young Finished 0
8 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
9 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Neill Maxwell Finished 0
11 William Stokes Finished 0
12 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
13 Emily Kinley Finished 0
14 Megan Cannell Finished 0
15 Ryan Colquitt Finished 0
16 Seth Coole Finished 0
17 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
18 Scott Mason Finished 0
19 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
20 Josh Gilordoni Finished 0
21 Reece Freestone Finished 0
22 Katie McLoughlin Finished 0
23 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
24 Euan Bate Finished 0
25 Charlie Bell Finished 0
26 Jake Black Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
3 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
4 Toby Craig Finished 0
5 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
6 James Devereau Finished 0
7 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
8 Nathan Slack Finished 0
9 Joshua Dudley Finished 0
10 Daniel Keen Finished 0
11 Callum Crellin Finished 0
12 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
13 Owen Chestnut Finished 0
14 Megan Boardman Finished 0
15 Rhys Norman Finished 0
16 Mia Warren Finished 0
17 Andrew Tobin Finished 0
18 Aimee Christian Finished 0
19 Tahlia Clarke Finished 0
20 Edward Teare Finished 0
21 Toby Wylie Finished 0
22 Olivia Clarke Finished 0
23 Eden McCubbin Finished 0
24 Philip Bridson Finished 0
25 Nathan O'Connor Finished 0
26 Charley Knight Finished 0
27 Jacob Andrea Finished 0
28 Sam Barnett Finished 0
29 Oliver Wylie Finished 0
30 Millie Corlett Finished 0
31 Bailey Fox Finished 0
32 Amy Skilicorn Finished 0
33 Amy Quayle Finished 0
34 Shaun Roach Finished 0
35 Jason Doyle Finished 0
36 Jessica Doyle Finished 0
37 Carrick Samson Finished 0
38 Kiera Dycher Finished 0
39 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0
40 Nathan Thompson Finished 0
41 Kyle Crellin Finished 0
42 Morgan Faragher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
4 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Oliver Corkish Finished 0
6 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
7 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
8 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
9 Alexander Deering Finished 0
10 James Scott Finished 0
11 Tyler Annis Finished 0
12 Jack Davies Beacon Roads CC Finished 0
13 Nathan Cannell Beacon Roads CC Finished 0
14 Ben Clarke Finished 0
15 Tom Corrin Finished 0
16 Oliver Tobin Finished 0
17 Ben Shimmin Finished 0
18 Albert Kessler Finished 0
19 Nathan Kennaugh Finished 0
20 Josh Holden Finished 0
21 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
22 Jack Corran Finished 0
23 Harvey Coole Finished 0
24 Joey Magee Finished 0
25 Bethan Cubbon Finished 0
26 Thomas Sutherland Finished 0
27 George Killip Finished 0
28 Kyla Williams Finished 0
29 Robert Docherty Finished 0
30 Juan Domingo Finished 0
31 Daniel Martin Finished 0
32 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
33 Joseph Quinn Finished 0
34 Callum Freestone Finished 0
35 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
36 Alisha Faragher Finished 0
37 Claire Mason Finished 0
38 Ned Crellin Finished 0
39 Jack Barry Finished 0
40 Josef Bell Finished 0
41 Oliver Stokes Finished 0
42 Rhiannon Oliver Finished 0
43 Jed Clayton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivan Sorby Finished 0
2 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
3 Cian Jackson Finished 0
4 Corey Peters Finished 0
5 Owen Collins Finished 0
6 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
7 Logan Glover Finished 0
8 Peter Cope Finished 0
9 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
10 James Moore Finished 0
11 Oscar Norman Finished 0
12 Harry Callin Finished 0
13 Harry Price Finished 0
14 Harry Eyres Finished 0
15 Thomas Shimmin Finished 0
16 James Hennessy Finished 0
17 Grace Gawne Finished 0
18 Joseph Clarke Finished 0
19 Morgan Russell-Dunn Finished 0
20 Dylan Roach Finished 0
21 Sophie Smith Finished 0
22 Jaack Robbins Finished 0
23 Jenson Artus Finished 0
24 Idan Ashkenazi Finished 0
25 Tom Darnill Finished 0
26 Aaron Reilly Finished 0
27 Harry Harding Finished 0
28 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
29 Orry Wilson Finished 0
30 Orry Purcell Finished 0
31 Hayden Freestone Finished 0
32 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
33 Ruby McCubbin Finished 0
34 Toby Chestnut Finished 0
35 Ashton Quilliam Finished 0
36 Lydia Wylie Finished 0
37 Kyle Geekie Finished 0
38 Alex Galloway Beacon Roads CC Finished 0
39 Lulu Thomas Beacon Roads CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Cowin Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Cian Howard Finished 0
4 Charlie Morris Finished 0
5 Alex Andrew Finished 0
6 William Curphey Finished 0
7 Archie Dunn Finished 0
8 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
9 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
11 James Kelly Finished 0
12 George Kinnish Finished 0
13 Rio Kelly Finished 0
14 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
15 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
16 Ralph Scott Finished 0
17 Summer Curphey Finished 0
18 Oscar Watterson Finished 0
19 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
20 Florence Griffin Finished 0
21 Lennon Moore Finished 0
22 Alfie Corran Finished 0
23 Jacob Stephenson Finished 0
24 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
25 Finley Maguire Finished 0
26 Tadgh Hall Finished 0
27 Izzy Craig Finished 0
28 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
29 Ella Darnill Finished 0
30 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
31 Alec Sorby Finished 0
32 Liam Bedford Finished 0
33 Max Convery Finished 0
34 Harry Deering Finished 0
35 Rebecca Parker Finished 0
36 Owen Pilley Finished 0
37 Oliver Guest Finished 0
38 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
39 Matty Valerga Finished 0
40 Keelan Readfearn Finished 0
41 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
42 Lewis Caine Finished 0
43 Jack Smith Finished 0
44 Daniel Sutherland Finished 0
45 Ryan Nelson Finished 0
46 Thomas Henry Finished 0
47 Ryan Geekie Finished 0
48 Ryan Sheridan Finished 0
49 Dylan Larrosa Finished 0
50 Harley Pressley Finished 0
51 Sophie Rowe Finished 0
52 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
53 Ed Coole Finished 0
54 Louis Piggin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sydney Ella Patterson Finished 0
2 Jessica Rich Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Colby Newbold Finished 0
4 Summer Peters Finished 0
5 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
6 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
7 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
8 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
9 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
10 Sophie Hindson Finished 0
11 Leah Prentice Finished 0
12 Emma Nipress Finished 0
13 Megan Callin Finished 0
14 Lilli Stewart Finished 0
15 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
16 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
17 Lizzie Coulson Finished 0
18 Max Robbins Finished 0
19 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
20 Molly Hinds Finished 0
21 Reuben Russell-Dunn Finished 0
22 Mia Walmsley Finished 0
23 Ryan Batty Finished 0
24 Will Shimmin Finished 0
25 Leon Murphy Finished 0
26 Lilia Thompson Finished 0
27 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
28 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
29 William Lomas Finished 0
30 Olivia McKee Finished 0
31 Finn McKiernan Finished 0
32 Ella Hurt Finished 0
33 Ben Crellin Finished 0
34 Liam Barker Finished 0
35 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
36 Lilly-Ann Scott Finished 0
37 Amy Corran Finished 0
38 Anna Boardman Finished 0
39 Brad Le Geyt Finished 0
40 Mian Watterson Finished 0
41 Macaulay Teare Finished 0
42 Belle Coulson Finished 0
43 Jole Kennaugh Finished 0
44 Steven Kelly Finished 0
45 Deena Barker Finished 0
46 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
47 Lottie Thomas Finished 0
48 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
49 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
50 Robbie Valerga Finished 0
51 Charlie Valerga Finished 0
52 Harry Wilson Finished 0
53 faye Wilson Finished 0
54 Ben Coole Finished 0
55 Lucas Smyth Finished 0
56 Josie Quirk Finished 0
57 Niamh Smith Finished 0
58 Sophia Charrington Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
9 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Samuel Batey Finished C 0
11 Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished C 0
12 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
13 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
14 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
15 Ciara Sowerby Finished 0
16 Daniel Soweby Finished 0
17 Samuel Gordon Finished 0