Event URN:
243102
Start date:
Tue, 17th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2001 Non-Ranking None C
17 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2002 Non-Ranking None D
17 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None D
17 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2004 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Born 2001

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None C ---

Race: Born 2002

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race Report

Posted 20/04/2012 - British Cycling

Undeterred by a heavy shower just before the start of the event, a total of 355 competitors made it down to the National Sports.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2001

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
2 Sam Batey Finished 0
3 Ben Christian Finished 0
4 Adam Kelly Finished 0
5 Alex Cain Finished 0
6 Joeph Corkish Finished 0
7 Kaitlin Slack Finished 0
8 Emma Draper Finished 0
9 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
10 Abby Quirk Finished 0
11 Emily Bridson Finished 0
12 Cullen Gell Finished 0
13 Ciara Sowerby Finished 0
14 Cameron mallinson Finished 0
15 Sean Maxwell Finished 0
16 Harry Cain Finished 0
17 Brian Moffitt Finished 0
18 Chloe Crellin Finished 0
19 Chris Moffitt Finished 0
20 Jodie Fox Finished 0
21 Dan Soweby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
3 James Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
4 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Nicholas Kissack Finished 0
7 Louis Dean Finished 0
8 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Joshua Mills Finished 0
11 Tom Kermode Finished 0
12 Nathaneal Tyson Finished 0
13 Ethan Quirk Finished 0
14 Callum Crompton Finished 0
15 Kyle Batty Finished 0
16 Bradden Faragher Finished 0
17 Nathan Smith Finished 0
18 Libbie Christian Finished 0
19 Jonathan Callow Finished 0
20 Charlie Moss Finished 0
21 Ellie Warren Finished 0
22 Anna Kelly Finished 0
23 Sophie Macdonald Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Finished 0
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 matthew Black Finished 0
4 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
5 Tyler Hannay Finished 0
6 Matthew Cooil Finished 0
7 Jack Christian Finished 0
8 Jamie Gelling Finished 0
9 Thomas Young Finished 0
10 Joshua Glover Finished 0
11 Jack Collister Finished 0
12 Freddie Ralston Finished 0
13 Darcy Cain Finished 0
14 Thomas Devereau Finished 0
15 Megan Cannell Finished 0
16 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
17 Scott Mason Finished 0
18 Emily Kinley Finished 0
19 Tom Brennan Finished 0
20 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
21 Aaron Pope Finished 0
22 Leah Brennan Finished 0
23 Jack Shimmin Finished 0
24 Ryan Colquitt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
25 Kieran Bratty High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
26 Neil Maxwell Finished 0
27 Josh Gilordoni Finished 0
28 Spencer Clarke Finished 0
29 Morgan Ritchie Finished 0
30 Seth Coole Finished 0
31 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
0 Jamie Blayden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Dillon Dowson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 0
3 Oliver Harrison Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Ralf Holden Finished 0
5 Joshua Dudley Finished 0
6 Cameron Dudley Finished 0
7 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
8 Callum Crellin Finished 0
9 Cian Gell Finished 0
10 Nathan Slack Finished 0
11 Andrew Tobin Finished 0
12 Daniel Keen Finished 0
13 James Devereau Finished 0
14 Megan Boardman Finished 0
15 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
16 Mia Worthington Finished 0
17 Jack Sowerby Finished 0
18 Joshua Leece Finished 0
19 Milo Murphy Finished 0
20 Ross Quayle Finished 0
21 Cameron Hawes Finished 0
22 Mia Warren Finished 0
23 Toby Wylie Finished 0
24 Toby Craig Finished 0
25 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
26 Lucy Corlett Finished 0
27 Rhys Norman Finished 0
28 Edward Teare Finished 0
29 Jayden Stewart Finished 0
30 Bailey Fox Finished 0
31 Charley Knight Finished 0
32 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
33 Nathan O'Connor Finished 0
34 Oliver Wylie Finished 0
35 Aimee Christian Finished 0
36 Emma Cunningham Finished 0
37 Chloe Dooley Finished 0
38 Kirree Moore Finished 0
39 David De Weert Finished 0
40 Philip Bridson Finished 0
41 Amy Quayle Finished 0
42 Millie Corlett Finished 0
43 Morgan Faragher Finished 0
44 Ellie Caine Finished 0
45 Lucia Prince Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
46 Anna Price Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Kneen Finished 0
2 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
3 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
4 Oliver Cornish Finished 0
5 Harry Boyle Finished 0
6 Charlie Cowin Finished 0
7 Chloe Dillon Finished 0
8 Niall Colquitt Finished 0
9 Mairi harrison Finished 0
10 Ella Griffin Finished 0
11 Albert Kessler Finished 0
12 Oliver Tobin Finished 0
13 Luca Moretta Finished 0
14 Chloe Comaish Finished 0
15 Alfie Faragher Finished 0
16 Tyler Annia Finished 0
17 Luke Saunders Finished 0
18 Cormac Ewan Finished 0
19 James Scott Finished 0
20 Alex Deering Finished 0
21 Harvey Coole Finished 0
22 Bradley Kneen Finished 0
23 George Killip Finished 0
24 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
25 Nathan Kennaugh Finished 0
26 Robert Docherty Finished 0
27 Claire Mason Finished 0
28 Emma Stratford Finished 0
29 Fraser Clarke Finished 0
30 Cormac Sebastian Finished 0
31 Daniel Martin Finished 0
32 Abigail Devereau Finished 0
33 Daniel Friel Finished 0
34 Juan Domingo Finished 0
35 Tom Corrin Finished 0
36 Jack Corran Finished 0
37 Lily Griffiths Finished 0
38 Joseph Lavendar Finished 0
39 Tommy Ralston Finished 0
40 Kyla Williams Finished 0
41 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
42 Thomas Sutherland Finished 0
43 Jack Barry Finished 0
44 Aaron Christian Finished 0
45 Alisha Faragher Finished 0
46 Shanise Wawman Finished 0
47 Martin O'Malley Finished 0
48 Rhiannon Oliver Finished 0
49 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
50 Ben Shimmin Finished 0
51 Grace Lee Finished 0
52 Dylan Tattersall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivan Sorby Finished 0
2 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
3 David Sargent Finished 0
4 Peter Cope Finished 0
5 Cian Jackson Finished 0
6 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
7 Logan Glover Finished 0
8 Corey Peters Finished 0
9 Harry Price Finished 0
10 Harry Callin Finished 0
11 Owen Collins Finished 0
12 Thomas Flowers Finished 0
13 Corbin Stewart Finished 0
14 Charlie Convery Finished 0
15 Caleb Pease Finished 0
16 Harry Fox Finished 0
17 Lucy Barnett Finished 0
18 Oscar Norman Finished 0
19 Ryan Blayden Finished 0
20 Harry Eyres Finished 0
21 Edward Marsh Finished 0
22 Sophie Smith Finished 0
23 Idan Ashkenazi Finished 0
24 Jak Clague Finished 0
25 Callum Clague Finished 0
26 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
27 Lucy Field Finished 0
28 Alex Galloway Finished 0
29 Katy Longdon Finished 0
30 Spencer Baker Finished 0
31 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
32 Jack Mylchreest Finished 0
33 Lydia Whylie Finished 0
34 Tom Darnill Finished 0
35 Jack Robbins Finished 0
36 Hollie Palmer Finished 0
37 Rebecca Cooil Finished 0
38 Ruby McCubbin Finished 0
39 Jacob Holohan Finished 0
40 Orry Wilson Finished 0
41 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
42 Callum Larkin Finished 0
43 Aaron Wiley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Batty Finished 0
2 Sam Cowin Finished 0
3 Alex Andrew Finished 0
4 William Curphey Finished 0
5 Orry Lund Finished 0
6 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
7 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
8 Edward Field Finished 0
9 Tadgh Hall Finished 0
10 Alfie Corrin Finished 0
11 Archie Dunn Finished 0
12 Ellie Robinson Finished 0
13 Gabriel Murphy Finished 0
14 Lennon Morre Finished 0
15 Alec Sorby Finished 0
16 Jordan Carter Finished 0
17 Thomas Monoghan Finished 0
18 Liam Bedford Finished 0
19 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
20 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
21 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
22 T.J Teare Finished 0
23 Henry Thomas Finished 0
24 Oscar Watterson Finished 0
25 Izzy Craig Finished 0
26 Harry Lee Finished 0
27 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
28 Caleb Oates Finished 0
29 Belinda Dennett Finished 0
30 Sophie Keen Finished 0
31 Nathan Robinson Finished 0
32 Ella Darnill Finished 0
33 Ed Coole Finished 0
34 Harry Deering Finished 0
35 Jack Smith Finished 0
36 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
37 Florence Griffin Finished 0
38 Owen Pilley Finished 0
39 Graiagh Saunders Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Morris Finished 0
2 Sydney Ella Finished 0
3 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
4 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
5 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
6 Summer Peters Finished 0
7 Jessica Rich Finished 0
8 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
9 Colby Newbold Finished 0
10 Lily Stewart Finished 0
11 Lily Price Finished 0
12 Ella Whorrall Finished 0
13 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
14 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
15 Amy Corran Finished 0
16 Ryan Batty Finished 0
17 Max Robbins Finished 0
18 Lewis Caine Finished 0
19 Ruby O'Boyle Finished 0
20 Matthew Boyle Finished 0
21 Molly Larkin Finished 0
22 Megan Callin Finished 0
23 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
24 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
25 Anna Boardman Finished 0
26 Mollie Dennett Finished 0
27 Leon Murphy Finished 0
28 Callum Christian Finished 0
29 Ava Duncan Finished 0
30 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
31 Lily-Ann Scott Finished 0
32 Tayla Griffin Finished 0
33 Sinead Moore Finished 0
34 Jole Kennaugh Finished 0
35 Emma Nippress Finished 0
36 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
37 Max Convery Finished 0
38 Sean Dowling Finished 0
39 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
40 Macauley Teare Finished 0
41 Sam Morris Finished 0
42 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
43 Sophie HIndson Finished 0
44 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
45 Rachel Boyle Finished 0
46 Ivy Freese Finished 0
47 Maeve Tongue Finished 0
48 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
49 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
50 Jemma Mylchreest Finished 0
51 William Lomas Finished 0
52 Mian Watterson Finished 0
53 Maria Moore Finished 0
54 Lauren Dennett Finished 0
55 Niamh Smith Finished 0
56 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
57 Thomas Price Finished 0
58 Freddie Whorrall Finished 0
59 Ava Harrison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
4 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
6 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
7 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
9 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 James Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
11 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Tom Skillicorn Finished 4th 0
13 Oliver Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
14 Joshua Mills Finished 0
15 Nathan Slack Finished 0
16 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
17 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
18 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
19 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
20 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
21 Nathaneal Tyson Finished 0
22 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
23 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
24 Jack Sowerby Finished 0
25 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
26 Ellie Warren Finished 0
27 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
28 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
29 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
30 David De Weert Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished C 0
8 Thomas Longdon Finished 0
9 Samuel Batey Finished C 0
10 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
12 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
13 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 William Cole Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
15 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
16 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
17 Ciara Sowerby Finished 0
18 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
19 Dan Sowerby Finished 0
20 Harry Cain Finished 0
21 Jamie Comaish Finished 0
0 Jamie Conwell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
3 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
10 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
12 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
13 Daniel De Weert Finished 0
14 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Liam McCann BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
16 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
17 Matthew Ward Finished 0
18 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
19 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
20 Dan Ward Finished 0
21 Abby Quirk Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
22 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
23 Cameron Mallinson Finished 0