Event URN:
243101
Start date:
Tue, 10th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2001 & Earlier Non-Ranking None D
10 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2002 Non-Ranking None D
10 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None E
10 Apr 12 18:30 Born 2004 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Born 2001 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None C ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2001 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
2 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
5 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Cullen Gell Finished 0
8 Harry Cain Finished 0
9 Megan Comaish Finished 0
10 Sean Maxwell Finished 0
11 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
12 Ciara Sowerby Finished 0
13 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 George Ratcliffe Finished 0
15 Jamie Comaish Finished 0
16 Dan Sowerby Finished 0
17 Jodie Fox Finished 0
18 Matthew Flint Finished 0
19 Kai Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Aaron Lund Finished D 0
3 James Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
4 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Nicholas Kissack Finished 0
7 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Nathanael Tyson Finished 0
10 Louis Dean Finished 0
11 Tom Kermode Finished 0
12 Ethan Quirk Finished 0
13 Callum Crompton Finished 0
14 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Kyle Batty Finished 0
16 Libbie Christian Finished 0
17 Alastair Flint Finished 0
18 Jamie McCann BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
19 Nathan Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
4 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
5 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Matthew Cooil Finished 0
7 Thomas Young Finished 0
8 Jamie Gelling Finished 0
9 Joshua Gelling Finished 0
10 Neill Maxwell Finished 0
11 Thomas Devereau Finished 0
12 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
13 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
14 Freedie Ralston Finished 0
15 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
16 Tom Brennan Finished 0
17 Seth Coole Finished 0
18 Aaron Pope Finished 0
19 Emily Kinley Finished 0
20 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
21 Amy Ratcliffe Finished 0
22 Leah Brennan Finished 0
23 Clarice Spencer Finished 0
24 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
25 Euan Bate Finished 0
26 Paul Rhodes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Ralf Holden Finished 0
4 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
6 Daniel Keen Finished 0
7 Callum Crellin Finished 0
8 Cian Gell Finished 0
9 Andrew Tobin Finished 0
10 Jack Sowerby Finished 0
11 Megan Boardman Finished 0
12 James Devereau Finished 0
13 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
14 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
15 Toby Craig Finished 0
16 Mia Worthington Finished 0
17 Owen Chestnut Finished 0
18 Jayden Stewart Finished 0
19 Toby Wylie Finished 0
20 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
21 Ross Quayle Finished 0
22 Blae Richardson Finished 0
23 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
24 Philip Bridson Finished 0
25 Aimee Christian Finished 0
26 Bailey Fox Finished 0
27 Milo Murphy Finished 0
28 Oliver Wylie Finished 0
29 Emma Cunningham Finished 0
30 Nathan O'Connor Finished 0
31 Kyle Crellin Finished 0
32 Robert Molesworth Finished 0
33 Hannah Palmer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Finished 0
2 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
4 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Harry Boyle Finished 0
6 Nathan Cannell Finished 0
7 James Scott Finished 0
8 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
9 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
10 Tom Corrin Finished 0
11 Jacob O'Boyle Finished 0
12 Aaron Christian Finished 0
13 Albert Kessler Finished 0
14 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
15 Ella Griffin Finished 0
16 Oliver Tobin Finished 0
17 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Tyler Annis Finished 0
19 Harvey Coole Finished 0
20 Bethan Cubbon Finished 0
21 Joey Magee Finished 0
22 Nathan Kennaugh Finished 0
23 Bradley Kneen Finished 0
24 Luca Moretta Finished 0
25 Lily Griffiths Finished 0
26 Emma Stratford Finished 0
27 Holly Bradley Finished 0
28 Alfie Fargher Finished 0
29 Fraser Clarke Finished 0
30 George Killip Finished 0
31 Sophie Bolton Finished 0
32 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
33 Abigail Devereau Finished 0
34 Tommy Ralston Finished 0
35 Shannon Moore Finished 0
36 Joseph Quinn Finished 0
37 Jack Corran Finished 0
38 Charlotte Clarke Finished 0
39 Ethan Daugherty Finished 0
40 Macey Clarke Finished 0
41 Juan Domingo Finished 0
42 Rhiannon Oliver Finished 0
43 Shanise Wawma Finished 0
44 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
45 Shane Rhodes Finished 0
46 Grace Lee Finished 0
47 Josef Bell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivan Sorby Finished 0
2 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
3 Peter Cope Finished 0
4 Harry Price Finished 0
5 Harry Callin Finished 0
6 Libbie Thompson Finished 0
7 Charlie Convery Finished 0
8 Logan Glover Finished 0
9 Harry Fox Finished 0
10 Owen Collins Finished 0
11 Lucy Barnett Finished 0
12 Edward Marsh Finished 0
13 Grace Gawne Finished 0
14 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
15 Alex Galloway Finished 0
16 Jacob Lawrence Finished 0
17 Sophie Smith MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0
18 Tom Darnill MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0
19 Spencer Baker Finished 0
20 Lucy Field Finished 0
21 Toby Chestnut Finished 0
22 Hollie Palmer Finished 0
23 Orry Wilson Finished 0
24 Callum Larkin Finished 0
25 Rebecca Cooil Finished 0
26 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
27 Jacob Holohan Finished 0
28 Lula Thomas Finished 0
29 Aaron Reilly Finished 0
30 Lily-Rose Gawne Finished 0
31 Rhys Dowling Finished 0
32 Ben Yamazaki Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Curphey Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Isaac Batty Finished 0
4 Alex Andrew Finished 0
5 Tadgh Hall Finished 0
6 George Kinnish Finished 0
7 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
8 Edward Field Finished 0
9 Rio Kelly Finished 0
10 Callum Clague Finished 0
11 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
12 Alfie Corrin Finished 0
13 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
14 Ed Coole Finished 0
15 Gabriel Murphy Finished 0
16 Sophie Keen Finished 0
17 Alec Sorby Finished 0
18 Liam Bedford Finished 0
19 Henry Thomas Finished 0
20 Nathan Robinson Finished 0
21 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
22 Lennon Moore Finished 0
23 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
24 Ellie Robinson Finished 0
25 T.J. Teare Finished 0
26 Belinda Dennett MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0
27 Harry Lee MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0
28 Holly McEvoy Finished 0
29 Owen Pilley Finished 0
30 Florence Griffin Finished 0
31 Jack Smith Finished 0
32 Kaidan Gibson MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0
33 Harley Pressley MK BMX EVOLUTION Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sydney Ella Patterson Finished 0
2 Kate Morris Finished 0
3 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
4 Colby Newbold Finished 0
5 Harry Bell Finished 0
6 Ella Whorrall Finished 0
7 Izzy Craig Finished 0
8 Lucas Harding Finished 0
9 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
10 Ryan Batty Finished 0
11 Lewis Caine Finished 0
12 Ella Darnill Finished 0
13 Noa Ashkenazi Finished 0
14 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
15 Megan Callin Finished 0
16 Libby Jeyes Finished 0
17 Lilly Price Finished 0
18 Molly Larkin Finished 0
19 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
20 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
21 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
22 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
23 Jole Kennaugh Finished 0
24 Ruby O'Boyle Finished 0
25 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
26 Amy Corran Finished 0
27 Maeve Tonge Finished 0
28 Sinead Moore Finished 0
29 Lily-Ann Scott Finished 0
30 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
31 Max Convery Finished 0
32 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
33 Lucy Clarke Finished 0
34 Lilli Stewart Finished 0
35 Macauley Teare Finished 0
36 Isabelle Thompson Finished 0
37 Isaac Daugherty Finished 0
38 Ava Duncan Finished 0
39 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
40 Maria Moore Finished 0
41 Mian Watterson Finished 0
42 Sean Dowling Finished 0
43 Leah Prentice Finished 0
44 Jack Kirby Finished 0
45 Lauren Dennett Finished 0
46 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
47 Ivy Freese Finished 0
48 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
49 Freddie Whorrall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished C 0
9 Lucas Mudie Finished 0
10 Corey Hill Finished 0
11 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
12 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
13 William Cole Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
16 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
17 Jamie Comaish Finished 0