Hope XC Race Series 2012 Race 2 of 4

MTB XC , Bacup – Sunday, 01 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243069

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Non-Finishers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non-Finishers - Results
--- Number 181 ????????? Did not finish 00:36:22:000 0

Number 181 ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:22:000
--- Tony Armstrong Did not finish 00:22:08:000 0

Tony Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:22:08:000
--- James Butler Did not finish 00:57:47:000 0

James Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:57:47:000
--- Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Did not finish Veteran 00:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:16:41:000
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 00:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:51:000
--- Phil English Did not finish 00:16:56:000 0

Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:56:000
--- Glenn Harrison Did not finish 00:46:28:000 0

Glenn Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:46:28:000
--- Lee Holman Warrington RC Did not finish 00:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:40:000
--- Matthew Howard Did not finish 00:38:40:000 0

Matthew Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:38:40:000
--- Stefan Langman Did not finish 01:14:18:000 0

Stefan Langman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:14:18:000
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish Veteran 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:29:32:000
--- John Morris Did not finish 00:36:53:000 0

John Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:53:000
--- Raphael Pouliquen Did not finish 00:51:10:000 0

Raphael Pouliquen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:51:10:000
--- Christopher Rider Did not finish N/A 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:05:000
--- Phil Winskill Did not finish 00:17:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:17:05:000

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:18:29:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:29:000
2.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 01:21:16:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:16:000
3.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:21:27:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:27:000
4.  Jiri Klekner Finished Expert 01:23:36:000 26

4. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:36:000
5.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:24:02:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:02:000
6.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:29:000
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:28:41:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:41:000
8.  James Bailey Finished Expert 01:29:50:000 16

8. James Bailey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:50:000
9.  Dave Powell Finished Sport 01:19:39:000 14

9. Dave Powell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:39:000
10.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:19:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:41:000
11.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 01:20:19:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:19:000
12.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 01:21:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:44:000
13.  Stephen Hopper Finished 01:22:48:000 0

13. Stephen Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:48:000
14.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:24:01:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:01:000
15.  Steve Wright Finished Veteran 01:24:22:000 0

15. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:22:000
16.  Peter Middlehurst Finished Master 01:26:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:39:000
17.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 01:28:26:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:26:000
18.  Peter Scullion Finished Sport 01:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:58:000
19.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:23:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:30:000
20.  Phil Wentworth Finished 01:23:46:000 0

20. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:46:000
21.  Alex Sheldon Finished 01:28:04:000 0

21. Alex Sheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:04:000
22.  Tim Passmore Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 01:21:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:44:000

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 01:18:50:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:50:000
2.  Danielle Rider Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 01:27:51:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:51:000
3.  Jacqui Flynn Finished 01:18:41:000 0

3. Jacqui Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:41:000
4.  Rosie Holdsworth Finished 01:20:13:000 0

4. Rosie Holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:13:000
5.  Fiona Dick Finished 01:23:20:000 0

5. Fiona Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:20:000
6.  Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:26:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:06:000
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:32:37:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:37:000

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Jordan Southern Finished 01:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  James Tudor Finished N/A 01:25:20:000 0

2. James Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:20:000
3.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 01:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:39:000
4.  Lee Perie Finished 01:26:46:000 0

4. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:46:000
5.  Daniel Pailing Finished 01:27:00:000 0

5. Daniel Pailing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:00:000
6.  Alistair Chalmers Finished 01:27:36:000 0

6. Alistair Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:36:000
7.  Tim Stanley Finished N/A 01:14:45:000 0

7. Tim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:45:000
8.  Joseph Brady Finished 01:16:58:000 0

8. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:58:000
9.  Mark Anderson Finished 01:18:12:000 0

9. Mark Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:12:000
10.  Tom Ryan Finished 01:18:13:000 0

10. Tom Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:13:000
11.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 01:18:32:000 0

11. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:32:000
12.  Marvin Carlisle Finished 01:23:25:000 0

12. Marvin Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:25:000
13.  Nick Clements Finished 01:24:10:000 0

13. Nick Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:10:000
14.  George Pennell Finished 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:25:000
15.  Dave Waudby Finished 01:30:45:000 0

15. Dave Waudby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:45:000
16.  Richard Gibson Finished N/A 01:30:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:56:000
17.  Dave Barrett Finished 01:32:38:000 0

17. Dave Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:38:000
18.  James Lee Finished 01:17:46:000 0

18. James Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:46:000
19.  Mark Longley Finished 01:19:58:000 0

19. Mark Longley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:58:000
20.  Karl Booth Finished 01:27:06:000 0

20. Karl Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:06:000
21.  Simon Vasquet Finished 01:28:37:000 0

21. Simon Vasquet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:37:000

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:06:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:06:000
2.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:20:14:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:14:000
3.  Steve Boland Finished 01:23:25:000 0

3. Steve Boland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:25:000
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 01:09:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:09:45:000
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:12:21:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:12:21:000
6.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 01:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:32:000

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Palmer Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:18:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:10:000
2.  Seth Smith Finished Veteran 01:19:00:000 0

2. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:00:000
3.  Andrew Conn Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:12:000
4.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 01:11:37:000 0

4. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:37:000
5.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:12:15:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:15:000
6.  Graham Broad Finished 01:14:08:000 0

6. Graham Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:08:000
7.  Chris Brouard Finished 01:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:15:000
8.  Ian McKinley Finished 01:15:25:000 0

8. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:25:000
9.  Simon Fox Finished 01:16:05:000 0

9. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:05:000
10.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 01:16:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:30:000
11.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 01:16:31:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:31:000
12.  Paul Hesketh Finished 01:16:41:000 0

12. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:41:000
13.  John Hardy Finished 01:21:52:000 0

13. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:52:000
14.  Jason Fielding Finished 01:28:35:000 0

14. Jason Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:35:000
15.  Alan Lupton Finished 01:13:21:000 0

15. Alan Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:21:000
16.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 01:15:13:000 0

16. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:13:000
17.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 01:19:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:21:000
18.  Christopher Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 01:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:52:000

Lads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:14:000
2.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:26:000
3.  Ben Lawson Finished 00:35:13:000 0

3. Ben Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:13:000
4.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 00:38:10:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:10:000
5.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:41:32:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:32:000
6.  Mohammed Kouta Finished 00:43:04:000 0

6. Mohammed Kouta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:04:000
7.  Craig McCann Finished 00:32:14:000 0

7. Craig McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:14:000
8.  Calum Grant Finished 00:33:13:000 0

8. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:13:000
--- James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Disqualified Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth
--- Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Disqualified Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth

Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lasses - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:36:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:02:000
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:37:19:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:37:19:000
3.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:39:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:28:000
4.  Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 00:31:53:000 26

4. Emma Brady -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:31:53:000
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:44:16:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:16:000

Have a Go Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have a Go Heroine - Results
1.  Tracy Bailey Finished N/A 00:45:25:000 0

1. Tracy Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:25:000
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:45:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:41:000
3.  Catalina Sofan Finished 00:57:05:000 0

3. Catalina Sofan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:05:000

Have-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have-a-go Hero - Results
1.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:52:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:52:15:000
2.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 00:45:33:000 0

2. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:45:33:000
3.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:48:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:17:000
4.  Darren Godwin Finished 00:52:05:000 0

4. Darren Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:05:000
5.  Chris Taylor Finished 00:52:08:000 0

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:08:000
6.  Andy Chadwick Finished 00:52:36:000 0

6. Andy Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:36:000
7.  Justin Beardsmore Finished 00:52:43:000 0

7. Justin Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:43:000
8.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:53:39:000 0

8. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:39:000
9.  Ed Steele Finished 00:54:27:000 0

9. Ed Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:27:000
10.  Kevin Daly Finished 00:56:28:000 0

10. Kevin Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:28:000
11.  Glenn Barry Finished 01:01:43:000 0

11. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:43:000
12.  Andrew Waring Finished 00:47:12:000 0

12. Andrew Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:12:000
13.  John Boughton Finished 00:49:33:000 0

13. John Boughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:33:000
14.  Alistair Jolly Finished 00:56:43:000 0

14. Alistair Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:43:000
15.  Ben Molnar Finished 00:57:29:000 0

15. Ben Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:29:000
16.  Les Walker Finished 00:45:20:000 0

16. Les Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:20:000
17.  Lee Denton Finished 00:48:11:000 0

17. Lee Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:11:000
18.  Lee Henderson Finished 00:49:18:000 0

18. Lee Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:18:000

Reports

Report: Hope XC Series Race Round 2

Posted 04/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest from the Lee Quarry based series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for advance entry fees and discounts for full series Two courses in operation, "Have-a-go" which is aimed at the riders with less experience/ confidence and fitness. The main course aims to test riders experience, confidence and fitness. Both courses fully rideable. The format is a staggered start with a common finishing lap with the winner of the "Racer" category.

The Races

Non-Finishers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 01/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:31 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:31
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:31 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:35 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:35
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:35 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:35
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Lads Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Have a Go Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 10 mins
Have-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243069

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Non-Finishers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non-Finishers - Results
--- Number 181 ????????? Did not finish 00:36:22:000 0

Number 181 ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:22:000
--- Tony Armstrong Did not finish 00:22:08:000 0

Tony Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:22:08:000
--- James Butler Did not finish 00:57:47:000 0

James Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:57:47:000
--- Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Did not finish Veteran 00:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:16:41:000
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 00:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:51:000
--- Phil English Did not finish 00:16:56:000 0

Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:56:000
--- Glenn Harrison Did not finish 00:46:28:000 0

Glenn Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:46:28:000
--- Lee Holman Warrington RC Did not finish 00:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:40:000
--- Matthew Howard Did not finish 00:38:40:000 0

Matthew Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:38:40:000
--- Stefan Langman Did not finish 01:14:18:000 0

Stefan Langman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:14:18:000
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish Veteran 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:29:32:000
--- John Morris Did not finish 00:36:53:000 0

John Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:53:000
--- Raphael Pouliquen Did not finish 00:51:10:000 0

Raphael Pouliquen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:51:10:000
--- Christopher Rider Did not finish N/A 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:05:000
--- Phil Winskill Did not finish 00:17:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:17:05:000

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:18:29:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:29:000
2.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 01:21:16:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:16:000
3.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:21:27:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:27:000
4.  Jiri Klekner Finished Expert 01:23:36:000 26

4. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:36:000
5.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:24:02:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:02:000
6.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:29:000
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:28:41:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:41:000
8.  James Bailey Finished Expert 01:29:50:000 16

8. James Bailey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:50:000
9.  Dave Powell Finished Sport 01:19:39:000 14

9. Dave Powell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:39:000
10.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 01:19:41:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:41:000
11.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 01:20:19:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:19:000
12.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 01:21:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:44:000
13.  Stephen Hopper Finished 01:22:48:000 0

13. Stephen Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:48:000
14.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:24:01:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:01:000
15.  Steve Wright Finished Veteran 01:24:22:000 0

15. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:22:000
16.  Peter Middlehurst Finished Master 01:26:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:39:000
17.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 01:28:26:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:26:000
18.  Peter Scullion Finished Sport 01:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:58:000
19.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:23:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:30:000
20.  Phil Wentworth Finished 01:23:46:000 0

20. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:46:000
21.  Alex Sheldon Finished 01:28:04:000 0

21. Alex Sheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:04:000
22.  Tim Passmore Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 01:21:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:44:000

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Amber Southern Boneshakers Race Team Finished Expert 01:18:50:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:50:000
2.  Danielle Rider Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 01:27:51:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:51:000
3.  Jacqui Flynn Finished 01:18:41:000 0

3. Jacqui Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:41:000
4.  Rosie Holdsworth Finished 01:20:13:000 0

4. Rosie Holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:13:000
5.  Fiona Dick Finished 01:23:20:000 0

5. Fiona Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:20:000
6.  Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 01:26:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:06:000
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:32:37:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:37:000

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Jordan Southern Finished 01:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  James Tudor Finished N/A 01:25:20:000 0

2. James Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:20:000
3.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 01:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:39:000
4.  Lee Perie Finished 01:26:46:000 0

4. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:46:000
5.  Daniel Pailing Finished 01:27:00:000 0

5. Daniel Pailing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:00:000
6.  Alistair Chalmers Finished 01:27:36:000 0

6. Alistair Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:36:000
7.  Tim Stanley Finished N/A 01:14:45:000 0

7. Tim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:45:000
8.  Joseph Brady Finished 01:16:58:000 0

8. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:58:000
9.  Mark Anderson Finished 01:18:12:000 0

9. Mark Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:12:000
10.  Tom Ryan Finished 01:18:13:000 0

10. Tom Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:13:000
11.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 01:18:32:000 0

11. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:32:000
12.  Marvin Carlisle Finished 01:23:25:000 0

12. Marvin Carlisle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:25:000
13.  Nick Clements Finished 01:24:10:000 0

13. Nick Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:10:000
14.  George Pennell Finished 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:25:000
15.  Dave Waudby Finished 01:30:45:000 0

15. Dave Waudby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:45:000
16.  Richard Gibson Finished N/A 01:30:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:56:000
17.  Dave Barrett Finished 01:32:38:000 0

17. Dave Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:38:000
18.  James Lee Finished 01:17:46:000 0

18. James Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:46:000
19.  Mark Longley Finished 01:19:58:000 0

19. Mark Longley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:58:000
20.  Karl Booth Finished 01:27:06:000 0

20. Karl Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:06:000
21.  Simon Vasquet Finished 01:28:37:000 0

21. Simon Vasquet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:37:000

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:06:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:06:000
2.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:20:14:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:14:000
3.  Steve Boland Finished 01:23:25:000 0

3. Steve Boland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:25:000
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 01:09:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:09:45:000
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:12:21:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:12:21:000
6.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 01:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:32:000

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Palmer Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:18:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:10:000
2.  Seth Smith Finished Veteran 01:19:00:000 0

2. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:00:000
3.  Andrew Conn Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:12:000
4.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 01:11:37:000 0

4. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:37:000
5.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:12:15:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:15:000
6.  Graham Broad Finished 01:14:08:000 0

6. Graham Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:08:000
7.  Chris Brouard Finished 01:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:15:000
8.  Ian McKinley Finished 01:15:25:000 0

8. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:25:000
9.  Simon Fox Finished 01:16:05:000 0

9. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:05:000
10.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 01:16:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:30:000
11.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 01:16:31:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:31:000
12.  Paul Hesketh Finished 01:16:41:000 0

12. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:41:000
13.  John Hardy Finished 01:21:52:000 0

13. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:52:000
14.  Jason Fielding Finished 01:28:35:000 0

14. Jason Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:35:000
15.  Alan Lupton Finished 01:13:21:000 0

15. Alan Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:21:000
16.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 01:15:13:000 0

16. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:13:000
17.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 01:19:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:21:000
18.  Christopher Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 01:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:52:000

Lads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:14:000
2.  Frazer Clacherty Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:26:000
3.  Ben Lawson Finished 00:35:13:000 0

3. Ben Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:13:000
4.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 00:38:10:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:10:000
5.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:41:32:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:32:000
6.  Mohammed Kouta Finished 00:43:04:000 0

6. Mohammed Kouta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:04:000
7.  Craig McCann Finished 00:32:14:000 0

7. Craig McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:14:000
8.  Calum Grant Finished 00:33:13:000 0

8. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:13:000
--- James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Disqualified Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth
--- Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Disqualified Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth

Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lasses - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:36:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:02:000
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:37:19:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:37:19:000
3.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:39:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:28:000
4.  Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 00:31:53:000 26

4. Emma Brady -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:31:53:000
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:44:16:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:16:000

Have a Go Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have a Go Heroine - Results
1.  Tracy Bailey Finished N/A 00:45:25:000 0

1. Tracy Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:25:000
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:45:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:41:000
3.  Catalina Sofan Finished 00:57:05:000 0

3. Catalina Sofan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:05:000

Have-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have-a-go Hero - Results
1.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:52:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:52:15:000
2.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 00:45:33:000 0

2. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:45:33:000
3.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:48:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:17:000
4.  Darren Godwin Finished 00:52:05:000 0

4. Darren Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:05:000
5.  Chris Taylor Finished 00:52:08:000 0

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:08:000
6.  Andy Chadwick Finished 00:52:36:000 0

6. Andy Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:36:000
7.  Justin Beardsmore Finished 00:52:43:000 0

7. Justin Beardsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:43:000
8.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:53:39:000 0

8. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:39:000
9.  Ed Steele Finished 00:54:27:000 0

9. Ed Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:27:000
10.  Kevin Daly Finished 00:56:28:000 0

10. Kevin Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:28:000
11.  Glenn Barry Finished 01:01:43:000 0

11. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:43:000
12.  Andrew Waring Finished 00:47:12:000 0

12. Andrew Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:12:000
13.  John Boughton Finished 00:49:33:000 0

13. John Boughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:33:000
14.  Alistair Jolly Finished 00:56:43:000 0

14. Alistair Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:43:000
15.  Ben Molnar Finished 00:57:29:000 0

15. Ben Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:29:000
16.  Les Walker Finished 00:45:20:000 0

16. Les Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:20:000
17.  Lee Denton Finished 00:48:11:000 0

17. Lee Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:11:000
18.  Lee Henderson Finished 00:49:18:000 0

18. Lee Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:18:000

Reports

Report: Hope XC Series Race Round 2

Posted 04/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest from the Lee Quarry based series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for advance entry fees and discounts for full series Two courses in operation, "Have-a-go" which is aimed at the riders with less experience/ confidence and fitness. The main course aims to test riders experience, confidence and fitness. Both courses fully rideable. The format is a staggered start with a common finishing lap with the winner of the "Racer" category.

The Races

Non-Finishers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 01/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:31 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:31
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:31 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:35 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:35
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:35 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:35
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Lads Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Have a Go Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 10 mins
Have-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 10:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 10:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk