Event URN:
243045
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Woking Town Centre
Victoria Way, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6DD
( View map )
Series:
Halfords Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://www.tourseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Team event, entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Victoria Way,
Woking,
Surrey,
GU21 6DD

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race Report

Posted 13/06/2012 - British Cycling

Zak Dempster took his second win of the 2012 Halfords Tour Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 52
3 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 45
4 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 40
5 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
6 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
7 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 27
8 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 23
9 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 20
10 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
11 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
12 Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
13 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 11
14 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 9
15 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 7
16 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
17 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
18 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
19 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
20 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 1
21 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
22 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
23 Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
24 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
25 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
26 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
27 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
28 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
29 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
30 Blair Windsor Finished 0
31 Mike Northey Finished 0
32 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
33 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
34 Peter Hawkins Finished 0
35 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
36 Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
37 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
39 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
40 Jack Cutsforth Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
41 Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
42 George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
43 Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
44 Rico Rogers Finished 0
45 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
46 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
47 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
48 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0