Halfords Tour Series 2012, Round 4 - Redditch

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Thursday, 24 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243032

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY
View map

Series:

Halfords Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rico Rogers Finished 0

8. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Mike Northey Finished 0

16. Mike Northey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Russell Falder MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Tom Barras SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

First ever victory for Team UK Youth in Redditch

Posted 25/05/2012 - British Cycling

Individual win for Niklas Gustavsson but Endura Racing steamroller continues

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team event, entry by invitation only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243032

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY
View map

Series:

Halfords Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rico Rogers Finished 0

8. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Mike Northey Finished 0

16. Mike Northey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Russell Falder MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Steven Burke MBE Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Tom Barras SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

First ever victory for Team UK Youth in Redditch

Posted 25/05/2012 - British Cycling

Individual win for Niklas Gustavsson but Endura Racing steamroller continues

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team event, entry by invitation only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk