Event URN:
243032
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redditch Town Centre
Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY
( View map )
Series:
Halfords Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://www.tourseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Team event, entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Redditch Ringway,
Redditch,
Worcestershire,
B97 4DY

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 25/05/2012

Posted 25/05/2012 - British Cycling

Individual win for Niklas Gustavsson but Endura Racing steamroller continues.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
2 Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
3 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 45
4 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
5 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
6 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 31
7 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 27
8 Rico Rogers Finished 0
9 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
10 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 17
11 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 15
12 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
13 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 11
14 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 9
15 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
16 Mike Northey Finished 0
17 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
18 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
19 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 2
20 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
21 Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
22 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
23 Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
24 Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
25 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
26 George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
27 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
28 Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
29 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
30 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
31 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
32 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
33 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
34 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
35 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
36 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
37 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
39 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
40 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
41 Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
42 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
43 Russell Falder MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
44 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
45 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
46 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
47 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
48 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
49 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0