Event URN:
243030
Start date:
Thu, 17th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Durham School
Quarryheads Lane, Durham, DH1 4SZ
( View map )
Series:
Halfords Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://www.tourseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Team event, entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 12 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Quarryheads Lane,
Durham,
DH1 4SZ

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 12 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race Report

Posted 18/05/2012 - British Cycling

Kristian House takes impressive solo victory on Durham’s cobbles, but Endura Racing stretch their overall lead.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
2 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 52
3 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 40
5 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
6 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
7 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 27
8 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 23
9 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 20
10 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
11 Mike Northey Finished 0
12 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
13 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
14 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 9
15 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
16 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
17 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
18 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
19 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
20 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
21 Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
22 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
23 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
24 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
25 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
26 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
27 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
28 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
29 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
30 Christofer Stevenson Finished 0
31 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
32 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
33 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
34 Peter Hawkins Finished 0
35 Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
36 Rico Rogers Finished 0
37 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
38 Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
39 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
40 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
41 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
42 Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
43 Matthew Williams Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
44 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
45 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
46 Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
47 Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
48 George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
49 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
50 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0