Kerry Group Ras Mumhan

Road , - – Friday, 06 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 9th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
7.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 4

7. Alex Camier -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
142.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Spence Felt Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 1

10. Alex Camier -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 0

17. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
7.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 0

30. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 15

11. Alex Camier -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 06/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Sun 08/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 72 miles
Mon 09/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 72 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 09/04/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 9th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
7.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 4

7. Alex Camier -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
142.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Spence Felt Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 1

10. Alex Camier -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 0

17. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
7.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 0

30. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Bell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Camier Finished 1st 15

11. Alex Camier -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Aaron Livsey Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 06/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Sat 07/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Sun 08/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 72 miles
Mon 09/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 72 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 09/04/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk