Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 8

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242950

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Jenkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Williams *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

10-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242950

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Jenkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Williams *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

10-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk