Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242946

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Willis Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dave Worsfold Finished N/A 0

16. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 8

4. Nick Abraham -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Fowler Finished 0

23. Barry Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Baker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

10-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Master E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242946

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Willis Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dave Worsfold Finished N/A 0

16. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 8

4. Nick Abraham -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Fowler Finished 0

23. Barry Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Baker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

10-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Master E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016