Event URN:
242945
Start date:
Wed, 23rd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
10-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
23 May 12 19:01 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 15
2 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
3 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
5 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
6 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
8 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
10 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
12 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
15 Mark Markowski Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
20 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
21 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
24 Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
26 A Other Finished 0
27 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
28 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
29 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
30 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
31 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
32 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
33 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
34 Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
35 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Colin Addison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
38 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
39 Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Lee Mead WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 15
2 Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
3 Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 10
4 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
5 Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
6 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 5
7 Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
9 Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
10 Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
13 Paul Webb Finished 4th 0
14 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
15 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Pete Roberts In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
21 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0