Event URN:
242935
Start date:
Tue, 15th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit
Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Claypit Lane,
Westerton,
Chichester,
PO18 0PX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 10
2 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
4 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
6 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 2
9 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 1
10 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 1
11 Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
13 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
14 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
16 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0
17 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
22 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
24 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
25 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
28 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
29 Sean Yates Team Sky Finished 4th 0
30 Byron Webb Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
31 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
32 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
33 John Saville Finished 4th 0
34 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
35 Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
37 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
38 Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
39 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
41 Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
42 Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
44 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
45 Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 0
Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
David Newton Did not finish 0
Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0