Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 3

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 15 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242935

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0

16. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sean Yates Team Sky Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Byron Webb Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Saville Finished 4th 0

33. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Newton Did not finish 0

45. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242935

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0

16. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sean Yates Team Sky Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Byron Webb Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Saville Finished 4th 0

33. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Newton Did not finish 0

45. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016