Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 1

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 01 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242933

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Info for Riders

9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/05/12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 8
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
4 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 6
5 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
8 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 2
9 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
11 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
13 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
14 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
15 Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
19 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
20 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
21 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
25 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Alan Yule Finished 4th 0
29 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
30 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0
32 Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
33 Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
34 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
35 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
36 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
37 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
38 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
39 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
40 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
41 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
42 George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
43 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Jason Burkinshaw Finished 4th 0
45 Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
47 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
48 Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
49 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
51 Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
52 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
53 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
54 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
56 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
57 Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
58 Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
59 Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
60 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
61 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
62 Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
63 Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
64 Paul Webb Finished 4th 0
65 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
66 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
67 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
68 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
69 Mark Bayne Finished 4th 0
70 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
71 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
72 Chris Downham-Johnstone Finished N/A 0
73 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
74 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
75 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
76 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
77 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
78 Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
79 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
80 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
81 Darryl Barr a3crg Finished N/A 0
82 Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
83 Mark Markowski Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
84 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
85 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
86 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
87 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
88 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
89 Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
90 Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
91 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
92 Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
93 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
94 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
--- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
--- Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Chris Lockyer Did not finish 4th 0
--- Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 0
--- Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5