Event URN:
242933
Start date:
Tue, 1st May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit
Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Claypit Lane,
Westerton,
Chichester,
PO18 0PX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 8
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
4 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 6
5 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
8 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 2
9 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
11 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
13 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
14 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
15 Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
19 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
20 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
21 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
25 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Alan Yule Finished 4th 0
29 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
30 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0
32 Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
33 Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
34 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
35 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
36 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
37 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
38 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
39 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
40 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
41 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
42 George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
43 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Jason Burkinshaw Finished 4th 0
45 Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
47 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
48 Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
49 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
51 Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
52 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
53 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
54 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
56 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
57 Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
58 Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
59 Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
60 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
61 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
62 Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
63 Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
64 Paul Webb Finished 4th 0
65 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
66 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
67 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
68 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
69 Mark Bayne Finished 4th 0
70 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
71 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
72 Chris Downham-Johnstone Finished N/A 0
73 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
74 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
75 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
76 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
77 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
78 Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
79 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
80 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
81 Darryl Barr a3crg Finished N/A 0
82 Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
83 Mark Markowski Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
84 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
85 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
86 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
87 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
88 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
89 Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
90 Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
91 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
92 Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
93 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
94 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Lockyer Did not finish 4th 0
Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 0
Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0