Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 1

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 01 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242933

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alan Yule Finished 4th 0

28. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0

31. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jason Burkinshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
48.  Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Paul Webb Finished 4th 0

64. Paul Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Bayne Finished 4th 0

69. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris Downham-Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Darryl Barr a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Lockyer Did not finish 4th 0

94. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242933

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alan Yule Finished 4th 0

28. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0

31. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jason Burkinshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
48.  Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Paul Webb Finished 4th 0

64. Paul Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Bayne Finished 4th 0

69. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris Downham-Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Darryl Barr a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
86.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Lockyer Did not finish 4th 0

94. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Thew I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk