Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 03 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

214/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

5. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William James Unknown 0

6. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

9. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

10. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

12. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

20. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dale Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

7. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Bowen Unknown 0

13. Claire Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Anstice Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

15. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

18. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

20. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Ken Evans Unknown N/A 0

22. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

23. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Under-23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Under-23 - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

19. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Under-23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

214/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

1. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

5. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William James Unknown 0

6. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

9. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

10. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

12. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

20. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dale Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

7. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Bowen Unknown 0

13. Claire Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Anstice Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

15. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

18. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stephen Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

20. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Ken Evans Unknown N/A 0

22. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

23. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Under-23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Under-23 - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

19. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Under-23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk